HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  Building a New Tradition of Basketball at Its Best
  
All-Tournament Team Selections

       
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL  
  2018                  
  FIRST TEAM                  
           
  Ahron Ulis (MVP)   Perry Cowan   Ray J Dennis   Isaac Stanback   Christopher White  
Marian Catholic DePaul Prep Oswego East Homewood-Flossmoor Marian Catholic
  16.3 ppg; 5.8 rpg; 12 steals   15.3 ppg; 49.0 fg%   24.5 ppg; 6.0 rpg   12.3 ppg; 9.5 rpg   11.3 ppg; 8.8 rpg; 18 blocks  
                     
  SECOND TEAM                  
                     
           
  Kamron Battle   Devin Davis   Lance Moseley   RJ Ogom   Nate Ortiz  
  Oswego East   Westinghouse   DePaul Prep   Homewood-Flossmoor   Saint Charles East  
  15.3 ppg; 7.5 rpg   21.0 ppg; 6.3 rpg   12.5 ppg; 48.0 3fg%   14.3 ppg; 6.3 rpg   14.8 ppg; 13 treys  
                     
                     
  2017                  
  FIRST TEAM                  
                     
         
Jordan Matthews (MVP)   Tyler Cochran   Essam Hamwi   Justin Hardy   Terrence Shannon  
Saint Rita   Bolingbrook   Maine South   Saint Charles East   Lincoln Park  
10 ppg, led team in pts & assts   15 ppg; 8 rpg   17.5 ppg, 13-13 fts   23.3 ppg; 8.5 rpg   20.3 ppg; 9.3 rpg  
                   
  SECOND TEAM                  
                     
         
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Perry Cowan Sean Jones   Chris Roberts   Ahron Ulis   Joseph Yesufu
DePaul Prep   Homewood-Flossmoor   Lincoln Park   Marian Catholic   Bolingbrook  
13.3 ppg; 5.0 rpg   18.8 ppg, 48.1 fg%   15.8 ppg; 53.7 fg%   15.0 ppg; 50 fg%   10 ppg; 15 pts in title game  
                     
                     
  2016                  
  FIRST TEAM                  
                     
         
Nana Akenten (MVP)   Chase Adams   Malik Binns   Justin Hardy   Justin Smith  
Bolingbrook   Marian Catholic   Bolingbrook   Saint Charles East   Stevenson  
14.5 ppg, 7.8 rpg   14.3 ppg, 18 steals   16.5 ppg, 10.5 rpg   18.3 ppg, 61.2 fg%   21.5 ppg, 9.8 rpg  
                     
  SECOND TEAM                  
                   
Jeffrey Boyd   Perry Cowan   Malik Hardmon   Jack Hoiberg   Coreyoun Rushin  
Homewood-Flossmoor   DePaul College Prep   Crete-Monee   Hinsdale Central   Westinghouse  
14.5 ppg, 10 treys   11.5 ppg, 52.6 fg%   14.8 ppg, 10.3 rpg   16.3 ppg, 51.4 fg%   16.8 ppg, 8.5 rpg  
                   
                   
2015                  
FIRST TEAM                  
                   
         
De'Anthony Melton (MVP)   Jeremiah Matthews   Kendric Pryor   Justin Smith   Trayvon Tyler  
Crespi Carmelite   Crete-Monee   Homewood-Flossmoor   Stevenson   Rockford Auburn  
18.0 ppg, 8.5 rpg   19.8 ppg, 11 treys   15.3 ppg, 7.3 rpg   16.0 ppg, 11.3 rpg   24.0 ppg, 5.3 apg  
                   
SECOND TEAM                  
                   
 
Craig Atkins   Peter Blust   Jaylan Catledge   Brad Perry   Brandon Williams  
DePaul College Prep   Hinsdale Central   Richards   Maine South   Crespi Carmelite  
19.8 ppg, 18 steals   17.8 ppg, 9.5 rpg   19.8 ppg, 9.8 rpg   13.0 ppg, 10.8 rpg   15.0 ppg, 7 rpg  
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
   2018 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2018 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2018 TEAM ROSTERS
 
 
   
   2018 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2018 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
 
     
     
 

 
INDIVIDUAL RECORDS

 
        
TEAM RECORDS
 
    
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME RECORDS
 
 
 
PAST TOURNAMENT PLACERS
 
   
ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAMS
 
 
 TEAM TOURNAMENT HISTORY
 
   
SCORING LEADERS
 
   
SINGLE GAME PERFORMANCES
 
   
 ALL-TIME DOUBLE DOUBLES