HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC

HC SQUARED:  It's The Best Game In Town

Scoring Records

 

 
   
  
GAMEDAY EXPERIENCE
   
SCORES & MORE TOURNAMENT INFO TICKET INFORMATION SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
   
2023 BRACKET
   
2023 PLAYERS TO WATCH 2023 CLASSIC COACHES 2023 TEAM CAPSULES 2023 PHOTO GALLERY
   
WATCH LIVE
   
BUY TICKETS TOURNEY NEWSLETTER SOCIAL MEDIA OFFICIALS CENTER

    

  
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
   
REPLAY REVIEW HC SQUARED ALUMNI MOST VALUABLE PLAYERS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAMS
   
HCHC RECORD BOOK
   
TOURNAMENT PROGRAMS HISTORICAL PHOTOS TOP TEN MOMENTS TEAM HISTORY

   
 

  
TOURNAMENT RECORDS
   
INDIVIDUAL TEAM RECORDS CHAMPIONSHIP GAME SCORING LEADERS
   
SINGLE GAME BESTS   
  
DOUBLE-DOUBLES CAREER SCORING ANNUAL STAT LEADERS  
   
   
  INDIVIDUAL -- POINTS SCORED -- TOURNAMENT
                 
    Games FG-FGA  3G-3GA FT-FTA TP PPG  
  Ray J Dennis, Oswego East, 2018 4 34-69   16-38   14-21 98 24.5  
Trayvon Tyler, Rockford Auburn, 2015 4 35-58     9-23   17-29 96 24.0  
  Justin Hardy, Saint Charles East, 2017 4 37-67     6-12   13-17 93 23.3  
  Ryan Isaacson, Hinsdale Central, 2019 4 27-48   11-23   22-26 87 21.8  
  Justin Smith, Stevenson, 2016 4 34-56     3-12   15-21 86 21.5  
  Ben Oosterbaan, Hinsdale Central, 2022 4 34-59     4-8   13-18 85 21.3  
  Noah Campbell, Willowbrook, 2022 4 31-69     9-23   14-18 85 21.3  
  Devin Davis, Westinghouse, 2018 4 25-74   10-25   24-33 84 21.0  
  Terrence Shannon, Lincoln Park, 2017 4 29-51   11-23   12-18 81 20.3  
  Christian Meeks, Homewood-Flossmoor, 2021 4 30-53     1-7   20-24 81 20.3  
  Carson Brownfield, Homewood-Flossmoor, 2022 4 34-64     1-6   12-16 81 19.8  
  Craig Atkins, DePaul College Prep, 2015 4 28-67     5-21   18-24 79 19.8  
  Jeremiah Matthews, Crete-Monee, 2015 4 29-62   11-23   10-10 79 19.8  
  Jaylan Catledge, Richards, 2015 4 30-60     1-4   18-22 79 19.8  
  Everette Stubblefield III, Willowbrook, 2019 4 31-72   12-31      4-7 78 19.5  
  Devin Davis, Westinghouse, 2019 4 25-63   11-24   16-18 77 19.3  
  Albert Jones, Richards, 2019 4 32-56     2-5   11-16 77 19.3  
  Kajuan Wines, Richards, 2019 4 26-51     9-23   15-23 76 19.0  
  Sean Jones, Homewood-Flossmoor, 2017 4 26-54     6-16   17-23 75 18.8  
  Justin Hardy, Saint Charles East, 2016 4

30-49

    7-12       6-8 73 18.3  
                     
                     
  TEAM -- POINTS SCORED -- TOURNAMENT
                     
    Games FG-FGA  3G-3GA  FT-FTA TP PPG  
  Rockford Auburn, 2015 4 100-207   21-63   57-95 278 69.5  
  Richards, 2019 4 102-201   17-57   53-82 274 68.5  
  Saint Charles East, 2017 4 100-195   43-90   28-42 271 67.8  
  Homewood-Flossmoor, 2022 4 104-223   23-69   40-55 271 67.8  
  Oswego East, 2018 4 96-222   23-65   53-74 268 67.0  
  Oak Forest, 2022 4 102-216   28-95   27-42 259 64.8  
  Westinghouse, 2018 4 99-192   13-37   46-74 257 64.2  
  Homewood-Flossmoor, 2021 4 93-194   16-58   51-70 253 63.2  
  Maine South, 2017 4 97-179   15-49   54-88 251 62.8  
  Rockford Auburn, 2021 4 98-227   32-92   22-42 250 62.5  
  Stevenson, 2015 4 99-216   19-67   32-48 249 62.2  
  Crete-Monee, 2015 4 90-226   21-60   47-64 248 62.0  
  Chicago Hope Academy, 2015 4 88-213   19-58   53-90 248 62.0  
  Hinsdale Central, 2019 4 87-183   28-69   46-64 248 62.0  
  Stevenson, 2022 4 100-204   21-63   26-32 247 61.8  
  Crete-Monee, 2016 4 97-204   14-47   37-63 245 61.2  
                     
                     
  TEAM -- POINTS SCORED -- SINGLE GAME                  
       
  89 Oswego East vs. Westinghouse, Opening Round, 12/26/2018
  87 Oak Forest vs. Glenbard East, Fourth Round, 12/29/2022
  84 Rockford Auburn vs. Richards, Opening Round, 12/27/2016
  83 Rockford Auburn vs. Westinghouse, Opening Round, 12/26/2015
  83 Homewood-Flossmoor vs. Saint Charles East, Quarterfinal, 12/26/2019
  83 Homewood-Flossmoor vs. Saint Charles East, Opening Round, 12/26/2022
  82 Stevenson vs. Glenbard East, Opening Round, 12/26/2022
  82 Glenbard East vs. Oak Forest, Fourth Round, 12/29/2022
  80 Stevenson vs. Foreman, Opening Round, 12/26/2015
  80 Rockford Auburn vs. Richards, Fifth Place Semifinal, 12/29/2015
  80 Maine South vs. Saint Charles East, Fifth Place, 12/30/2017
  79 Willowbrook vs. Oak Forest, Third Round, 12/28/2022
  78 Bolingbrook vs. Glenbrook North, Opening Round, 12/27/2016
  78 Westinghouse vs. Hinsdale Central, Opening Round, 12/23/2019
  78 Richards vs. T.F. South, Consolation Semifinal, 12/27/2019
  77 Lincoln-Way Central vs. Glenbard east, Consolation Quarterfinal, 12/27/2022
  76 Lincoln Park vs. Saint Charles East, Quarterfinal, 12/28/2017
  76 Rockford Auburn vs. Morton, Consolation Championship, 12/29/2021
  75 Westinghouse vs. Chicago Hope Academy, Third Round, 12/29/2015
  75 Crete-Monee vs. Saint Charles East, Consolation Semifinal, 12/29/2015
  75 DePaul College Prep vs. Richards, Opening Round, 12/23/2019
  75 Saint Rita vs. Westinghouse, Fifth Place Semifinal, 12/27/2019
  75 Homewood-Flossmoor vs. Willowbrook, Opening Round, 12/22/2021