HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  It's The Best Game In Town
  
 
All-Time Double Doubles
 

       
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL  
  64 double-doubles have been recorded in Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic history
   
1. Malcolm Sellers, Hope Academy vs. Richards, Opening Round  (12/26/2015) -- 10 points, 10 rebounds
2. Justin Smith, Stevenson vs. Foreman, Opening Round  (12/26/2015) -- 20 points, 13 rebounds
3. Juwane Parchman, Rockford Auburn vs. Westinghouse, Opening Round  (12/26/2015) -- 15 points, 10 rebounds
4. Perry Cowan, DePaul College Prep vs. Saint Charles East, Opening Round  (12/26/2015) -- 17 points, 10 rebounds
5. Brad Perry, Maine South vs. Urban Prep Englewood, Opening Round  (12/26/2015) -- 21 points, 10 rebounds
6. Jalen McCoy, Crete-Monee vs. Hinsdale Central, Opening Round  (12/26/2015) -- 11 points, 10 rebounds
7. Peter Blust, Hinsdale Central vs. Crete-Monee, Opening Round  (12/26/2015) -- 25 points, 14 rebounds
8. De'Anthony Melton, Crespi Carmelite vs. Perspectives MSA, Opening Round  (12/26/2015) -- 19 points, 11 rebounds
9. Jalen McCoy, Crete-Monee vs. Perspectives MSA, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/28/2015) -- 21 points, 12 rebounds
10. Victor Curry, Crete-Monee vs. Perspectives MSA, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/28/2015) -- 13 points, 12 rebounds
   
11. Jaylan Catledge, Richards vs. Stevenson, Quarterfinal  (12/28/2015) -- 29 points, 11 rebounds
12. Brad Perry, Maine South vs. DePaul College Prep, Quarterfinal  (12/28/2015) -- 11 points, 10 rebounds
13. Brandon Williams, Crespi Carmelite vs. Hinsdale Central, Quarterfinal  (12/28/2015) -- 18 points, 10 rebounds
14. De'Anthony Melton, Crespi Carmelite vs, Hinsdale Central, Quarterfinal  (12/28/2015) -- 23 points, 10 rebounds
15. Jayden Gasby, Urban Prep Englewood vs. Perspectives MSA, Third Round  (12/29/2015) -- 12 points, 13 rebounds
16. Ibrahim Dosnumu, Lincoln Park vs. Foreman, Third Round  (12/29/2015) -- 14 points, 12 rebounds
17. Jaylan Catledge, Richards vs. Rockford Auburn, Fifth Place Semifinal  (12/29/2015) -- 10 points, 10 rebounds
18. Justin Smith, Stevenson vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, Semifinal  (12/29/2015) -- 17 points, 18 rebounds
19. Jaquan Lawrence, Perspectives MSA vs. Hope Academy, Fourth Round  (12/30/2015) -- 17 points, 11 rebounds
20. Jaylan Catledge, Richards vs. DePaul College Prep, Fourth Round  (12/30/2015) -- 17 points, 11 rebounds
   
21. Victor Curry, Crete-Monee vs. Lincoln Park, Consolation Championship  (12/30/2015) -- 12 points, 10 rebounds
22. Trayvon Tyler, Rockford Auburn vs. Hinsdale Central, Fifth Place  (12/30/2015) -- 32 points, 10 rebounds
23. Brad Perry, Maine South vs. Stevenson, Third Place  (12/30/2015) -- 11 points, 10 rebounds
24. Cortez King-Parks, Homewood-Flossmoor vs. Saint Viator, Opening Round  (12/27/2016) -- 11 points, 10 rebounds
25. Malik Hardmon, Crete-Monee vs. De Paul College Prep, Opening Round  (12/27/2016) -- 12 points, 11 rebounds
26. Jayden Gasby, Urban Prep Englewood vs. Saint Charles East, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/28/2016) -- 16 points, 10 rebounds
27. Nick Foldvary, Maine South vs. Glenbrook North, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/28/2016) -- 16 points, 10 rebounds
28. Jaylan Catledge, Richards vs. Saint Viator, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/28/2016) -- 26 points, 13 rebounds
29. Justin Smith, Stevenson vs. Crete-Monee, Consolation Quarterinal  (12/28/2016) -- 25 points, 15 rebounds
30. Warren Allen, Marian Catholic vs. Lincoln Park, Quarterfinal  (12/28/2016) -- 14 points, 15 rebounds
   
31. Coreyoun Rushin, Westinghouse vs. Bolingbrook, Quarterfinal  (12/28/2016) -- 16 points, 10 rebounds
32. Malik Hardmon, Crete-Monee vs. Richards, Third Round  (12/29/2016) -- 22 points, 13 rebounds
33. Dexter Reed, Westinghouse vs. Lincoln Park, Fifth Place Semifinal  (12/29/2016) -- 22 points, 15 rebounds
34. Coreyoun Rushin, Westinghouse vs. Lincoln Park, Fifth Place Semifinal  (12/29/2016) -- 14 points, 10 rebounds
35. Malik Binns, Bolingbrook vs. Marian Catholic, Semifinal  (12/29/2016) -- 23 points, 12 rebounds
36. Maleek Jarrett, Rockford Auburn vs. Lincoln Park, Fourth Round  (12/30/2016) -- 10 points, 10 rebounds
37. Coreyoun Rushin, Westinghouse vs. Hinsdale Central, Fifth Place  (12/30/2016) -- 14 points, 10 rebounds
38. Nana Ankenten, Bolingbrook vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, Championship  (12/30/2016) -- 23 points, 13 rebounds
39. Corinthian Fields, Westinghouse vs. Saint Rita, Opening Round (12/27/2017) -- 10 points, 11 assists
40. Kellen Witherell, Glenbrook North vs. Rockford Auburn, Opening Round  (12/27/2017) -- 12 points, 10 rebounds
   
41. Justin Hardy, Saint Charles East vs. Hinsdale Central, Opening Round  (12/27/2017) -- 26 points, 17 rebounds
42. Matthew Rush, Hinsdale Central vs. Saint Charles East, Opening Round (12/27/2017) -- 25 points, 10 rebounds
43. Trevon Jones, Richards vs. Westinghouse, Consolation Quarterfinals  (12/28/2017) -- 16 points, 13 rebounds
44. Terry Purifoy, Rockford Auburn vs. Bolingbrook, Quarterfinals  (12/28/2017) -- 12 points, 10 rebounds
45. Malik Hardmon, Crete-Monee vs. Richards, Third Round  (12/29/2017) -- 26 points, 10 rebounds
46. Grant Miller, Maine South vs. Stevenson, Fifth Place Semifinal  (12/29/2017) -- 14 points, 13 rebounds
47. Terrence Shannon, Lincoln Park vs. Bolingbrook, Semifinal  (12/29/2017) -- 14 points, 12 rebounds
48. Terrence Shannon, Lincoln Park vs. DePaul Prep, Third Place  (12/30/2017)  -- 18 points, 13 rebounds
49. Tyler Cochran, Bolingbrook vs. Saint Rita, Championship  (12/30/2017) -- 14 points, 10 rebound
50. Trevon Jones, Richards vs. Willowbrook, Opening Round (12/26/2018) -- 10 points, 11 rebounds
   
51. Sam Schultz, Oswego East vs. Westinghouse, Opening Round (12/26/2018) -- 12 points, 10 rebounds
52. Kamron Battle, Oswego East vs. Westinghouse, Opening Round (12/26/2018) -- 21 points, 10 rebounds
53. Christopher White, Marian Catholic vs. Willowbrook, Quarterfinal (12/27/2018) -- 13 points, 12 rebounds
54. Essam Hamwi, Maine South vs. Westinghouse, Third Round (12/28/2018) -- 26 points, 13 rebounds
55. Isaac Stanback, Homewood-Flossmoor vs. Oswego East, Semifinal (12/28/2018) -- 23 points, 15 rebounds
56. Kamron Battle, Oswego East vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, Semifinal (12/28/2018) -- 16 points, 11 rebounds
57. Albert Jones, Richards vs. Rockford Auburn, Fourth Round (12/29/2018) -- 15 points, 12 rebounds
58. Albert Jones, Richards vs. DePaul College Prep, Opening Round (12/23/2019) -- 24 points, 10 rebounds
59. Marko Anderson, Maine South vs. Lincoln-Way Central, Consolation Quarterfinals (12/26/2019) -- 14 points, 11 rebounds
60. Albert Jones, Richards vs. T.F. South, Consolation Semifinal (12/27/2019) -- 25 points, 11 rebounds
   
61. Martell Webb, Westinghouse vs. Saint Rita, Fifth Place Semifinal (12/27/2019) -- 12 points, 10 rebounds
62. Elijah Watson, T.F. South vs. Rockford Auburn, Fourth Round (12/28/2019) -- 20 points, 10 rebounds
63. Marko Anderson, Maine South vs. Richards, Consolation Championship (12/28/2019) -- 23 points, 15 rebounds
64. Robert Holmes, Stevenson vs. Marian Catholic, Third Place (12/28/2019) -- 11 points, 13 rebounds
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
   
   2019 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2019 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2019 TEAM ROSTERS
 
   
   2019 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2019 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
 
     
 

 
INDIVIDUAL RECORDS

 
        
TEAM RECORDS
 
    
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME RECORDS
 
 
 
PAST TOURNAMENT PLACERS
 
   
ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAMS
 
 
 TEAM TOURNAMENT HISTORY
 
   
SCORING LEADERS
 
   
SINGLE GAME PERFORMANCES
 
   
 ALL-TIME DOUBLE DOUBLES