HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  It's The Best Game In Town
  
 
Top Single Game Performances
 

       
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL  

POINTS

 
36 Trayvon Tyler, Rockford Auburn vs. Westinghouse, Opening Round (12/26/2015)
36 Jeremiah Matthews, Crete-Monee vs. Saint Charles East, Consolation Semifinal  (12/29/2015)
36 Chase Monkemeyer, Saint Charles East vs. Westinghouse, Fourth Round  (12/28/2019)
33 Devin Davis, Westinghouse vs. Hinsdale Central, Opening Round  (12/23/2019)
32 Trayvon Tyler, Rockford Auburn vs. Hinsdale Central, Fifth Place  (12/30/2015)
32 Jack Hoiberg, Hinsdale Central vs. DePaul College Prep, Quarterfinal  (12/28/2016)
31 Dwayne Rose, Crete-Monee vs. DePaul College Prep, Opening Round  (12/27/2016)
31 Ray J Dennis, Oswego East vs. Westinghouse, Opening Round  (12/26/2018)
31 Devin Davis, Westinghouse vs. Maine South,  Third Round  (12/28/2018)
30 Devin Davis, Westinghouse vs. Oswego East, Opening Round  (12/26/2018)
30 Everett Stubblefield III, Willowbrook vs. TF South, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/26/2019)
30 Ryan Isaacson, Hinsdale Central vs. Westinghouse, Opening Round  (12/23/2019)
29 Jaylen Catledge, Richards vs. Stevenson, Quarterfinal  (12/28/2015)
28 Justin Hardy, Saint Charles East vs. Maine South, Fifth Place  (12/30/2017)
28 Everette Stubblefield III, Willowbrook vs. Richards, Opening Round  (12/26/2018)
27 Peter Blust, Hinsdale Central vs. Rockford Auburn, Fifth Place  (12/30/2015)
27 Sean Jones, Homewood-Flossmoor vs. Westinghouse, Consolation Semifinal  (12/29/2017)
27 Trevor Hamilton, Hinsdale Central vs. Crete-Monee, Fourth Round  (12/30/2017)
27 Essam Hamwi, Maine South vs. Saint Charles East, Fifth Place  (12/30/2017)
27 Tyler Johnson, DePaul College Prep vs. Richards, Opening Round  (12/23/2019)
   
REBOUNDS  
18 Justin Smith, Stevenson vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, Semifinal  (12/29/2015)
15 Justin Smith, Stevenson vs. Crete-Monee, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/28/2016)
15 Warren Allen, Marian Catholic vs. Lincoln Park, Quarterfinal  (12/28/2016)
15 Matthew Tonkel, DePaul College Prep, Quarterfinal  (12/28/2016)
15 Dexter Reed, Westinghouse, Fifth Place Semifinal  (12/29/2016)
15 Isaac Stanback, Homewood-Flossmoor vs. Oswego East, Semifinal  (12/28/2018)
15 Robert Holmes, Stevenson vs. Richards, Consolation Semifinal  (12/27/2018)
15 Marko Anderson, Maine South vs. Richards, Consolation Championship  (12/28/2019)
14 Peter Blust, Hinsdale Central vs. Crete-Monee, Opening Round  (12/26/2015)
14 Malik Binns, Bolingbrook vs. Westinghouse, Quarterfinal  (12/28/2016)
14 Xavier Lewis, T.F. South vs. Willowbrook, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/26/2019)
14 Aidan Sullivan, Saint Charles East vs. Westinghouse, Fourth Round  (12/28/2019)
14 James Ogrodnik, Lincoln-Way Central vs. Willowbrook, Fourth Round  (12/28/2019)
   
ASSISTS  
11 Corinthian Fields, Westinghouse vs Saint Rita, Opening Round  (12/27/2017)
9 Zach Mitchell, Saint Charles East vs. Maine South, Third Round  (12/29/2016)
9 Ahron Ulis, Marian Catholic vs. Hinsdale Central, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/28/2017)
9 Christian Henry, Saint Rita vs. Westinghouse, Fifth Place Semifinal  (12/27/2019)
8 Zach Mitchell, Saint Charles East vs. Urban Prep Englewood, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/28/2016)
8 James Karis, Glenrbook North vs. Crete-Monee, Fourth Round  (12/30/2016)
8 Michael George, Maine South vs. Richards, Opening Round (12/27/2017)
8 Luke Chieng, Stevenson vs. Hinsdale Central,  Consolation Championship  (12/29/2018)
8 David Mirochnick, Glenbrook North vs. Maine South, Fourth Round  (12/29/2018)
7 Lamonte Lumpkins, Westinghouse vs. Urban Prep Englewood, Fourth Round  (12/30/2015)
7 Chase Adams, Marian Catholic vs. Urban Prep Englewood, Opening Round  (12/27/2016)
7 Yahmir Muhammad, Rockford Auburn vs. Glenbrook North, Opening Round  (12/27/2017)
7 Evan Barnes, Glenbrook North vs. Urban Prep Englewood, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/28/2017)
7 Alec Millender, Saint Rita vs. DePaul Prep, Semifinal  (12/29/2017)
7 Demari Grant, Oswego East vs. Saint Rita, Quarterfinal  (12/27/2018)
7 Sam Tumilty, Willowbrook vs. T.F. South, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/26/2019)
7 Grayson Goetz, Oswego East vs. Saint Charles East, Fifth Place Semifinal  (12/27/2019)
   
STEALS  
10 Sam Tumilty, Willowbrook vs. Lincoln-Way Central, Fourth Round  (12/28/2019)
9 Craig Atkins, DePaul College Prep vs. Richards, Fourth Round  (12/30/2015)
8 Trayvon Tyler, Rockford Auburn vs. Westinghouse, Opening Round  (12/26/2015)
7 James Karis, Glenbrook North vs. Crete-Monee, Fourth Round  (12/30/2016)
7 Donald Taylor, Urban Prep Englewood vs. Bolingbrook, Opening Round  (12/27/2017)
7 Javin Davis, Rockford Auburn vs. Westinghouse, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/27/2018)
6 Ibrahim Dosunmu, Lincoln Park vs. Westinghouse, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/28/2015)
6 Jaylan Catledge, Richards vs. Saint Viatorm Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/28/2016)
6 Chase Adams, Marian Catholic vs. DePaul College Prep, Third Place  (12/30/2016)
6 Kaleb Thornton, Bolingbrook vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, Championship  (12/30/2016)
6 Albert Jones, Richards vs. Westinghouse, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/28/2017)
6 Spencer Cody, DePaul Prep vs. Lincoln Park, Third Place  (12/30/2017)
6 Everett Stubblefield III, Willowbrook vs. T.F. South, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/26/2019)
6 Anthony Taylor, Richards vs. Hinsdale Central, Consolation Quarterfinal  (12/26/2019)
6 Matt Maloney, Lincoln-Way Central vs. Glenbrook North, Third Round  (12/27/2019)
   

BLOCKED SHOTS

7 Christopher White, Marian Catholic vs. Willowbrook, Quarterfinals  (12/27/2018)
6 Christopher White, Marian Catholic vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, Consolation Championship  (12/30/2017)
6 Brian Matthews, DePaul Prep vs. Oswego East, Third Place  (12/29/2018)
6 Isaac Stanback, Homewood-Flossmoor vs. Marian Catholic, Championship  (12/29/2018)
6 RJ Ogom, Homewood-Flossmoor vs. Marian Catholic, Championship  (12/29/2018)
6 Gary Johns, Westinghouse vs. Hinsdale Central, Opening Round  (12/23/2019)
6 Gary Johns, Westinghouse vs. Saint Charles East, Fourth Round  (12/28/2019)
5 Justin Smith, Stevenson vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, Semifinal  (12/29/2015)
5 DeAngelo James, Westinghouse vs. Saint Rita, Opening Round  (12/27/2017)
5 Kameron Leonard, Bolingbrook vs. Rockford Auburn, Quarterfinals  (12/28/2017)
5 Christopher White, Marian Catholic vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, Championship  (12/29/2018)
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
   
   2019 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2019 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2019 TEAM ROSTERS
 
   
   2019 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2019 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
 
     
 

 
INDIVIDUAL RECORDS

 
        
TEAM RECORDS
 
    
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME RECORDS
 
 
 
PAST TOURNAMENT PLACERS
 
   
ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAMS
 
 
 TEAM TOURNAMENT HISTORY
 
   
SCORING LEADERS
 
   
SINGLE GAME PERFORMANCES
 
   
 ALL-TIME DOUBLE DOUBLES