HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  Building a New Tradition of Basketball at Its Best
  
Officials Game Logs

         
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL   DON WILLIAMS

HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC ASSIGNMENTS
12/28/2017 -- DePaul Prep 49, Stevenson 36 -- Quarterfinal -- (Bob Horvath, Sonny Lott)  
Box Score
12/28/2016 -- Marian Catholic 51, Lincoln Park 49 -- Quarterfinal -- (John Garcia, Don Williams)  
Box Score
12/30/2015 -- Crete-Monee 50, Lincoln Park 43 -- Consolation Championship -- (Greg Hartzheim, Stan Mitchell)  
Box Score
12/28/2015 -- Homewood-Flossmoor 61, Rockford Auburn 45 -- Quarterfinal -- (Matt Mann, Larhone Miles) 
Box Score

STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES ASSIGNMENTS
2018 -- 4A Chicago State University Supersectional -- (Chris Head, Larhone Miles)
2018 -- 4A Glenbard East Sectional Championship -- (Tom Fuller, Larhone Miles)
2018 -- 4A Hoffman Estates Regional Championship -- (Dave King, Kevin Moore)
2017 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Jim Lynch, Tom Miller)
2017 -- 3A Sears Centre Supersectional -- (Jim Lynch, Tom Miller)
2017 -- 3A Genoa-Kingston Sectional Championship -- (Jim Lynch, Tom Miller)
2017 -- 4A Fenton Regional Championship -- (Bob Jenkins, Mark Leffler)
2016 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Jim Lynch, Tom Miller)
2016 -- 4A Northwestern University Supersectional -- (Jim Lynch, Tom Miller)
2016 -- 3A Saint Laurence Sectional Championship -- (Jim Lynch, Tom Miller)
2016 -- 4A Saint Charles East Regional Championship -- (Kevin Moore, Bob Vaughn)
2015 -- 3A Joliet Central Supersectional -- (Craig Jeffreys, Mike McCarthy)
2015 -- 3AChicago Westinghouse Sectional Championship -- (Craig Jeffreys, Mike McCarthy)
2015 -- 4A Saint Ignatius Regional Championship -- (Bernie Carroll, Nitin Rao)
2014 -- 3A Rich East Sectional Championship -- (Nick Cladis, Muike McCarthy)
2014 -- 4A Maine West Regional Championship -- (Tom McGowan, Ken Pink)
2013 -- 4A Waukegan Sectional Championship -- (Craig Bunton, Jim Lynch)
2013 -- 3A Saint Ignatius Regional Championship -- (Russ Schroeder, Kevin White)
2012 -- 3A Glenbard South Sectional Championship -- (Jim Lynch, Andrew Williams)
2012 -- 4A Saint Patrick Regional Championship -- (Tom McGowan, Connie Pier)
2011 -- 4A Barrington Sectional Semifinal -- (Tom Cordogan, Kevin O'Keeffe)
2011 -- 4A Maine West Regional Championship -- (Jeff Pearson, Bill Roberts)
2010 -- 4A Niles West Sectional Semifinal -- (Mick Kelly, Tom Miller)
2010 -- 4A Addison-Trail Regional Championship --- (George Kasper, Joe Spagnolo)
2009 -- 4A Proviso West Regional Championship -- (Paul Frerking, Terry Murphy)
2008 -- 4A Conant Regional Championship -- (Jay Lyons, Bill Roberts)
2007 -- AA Glenbard North Regional Championship -- (Jim Ask, Jay Lyons)
2005 -- AA Downers North Regional Championship -- (Wes Fritz, Rob Watson)

 

 
   
   2018 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2018 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2018 TEAM ROSTERS
 
 
   
   2018 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2018 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
  Click on an official's name to see their recent IHSA State Series and Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic assignments
     
Tyrone Adams Fred Allman Dave Beesley Steve Bellmore Jim Bernardi Troy Boardman Harry Bohn Andy Bole Andre Bonhart Craig Bunton
Bryce Cann Tracey Carothers Bernie Carroll Mark Cladis Nick Cladis Tom Cordogan Al Corl Bill DePue Jim Dinkheller Dan Dyra
Dan Fisher Tom Flynn Paul Frerking Tom Fuller Johnny Garcia Mike Geske Chuck Gonzalez Kevin Grayer Rodney Harrington Greg Hartzheim
Octavio Herrera Bob Horvath Tom Huster Bob Issel Craig Jeffreys Bill Jones Darnell Jones Doug Juhlin Mike Kashirsky George Kasper
Joe Keller Mick Kelly Marcel Kerr Dave King Kevin King Peter King Sean Lamb Mark Leffler Sonny Lott Tariq Lucas
Mike Luzzi Jim Lynch Matt Mann John Marino Scott Massie Greg Matuszewski Christopher Mays Mike McCarthy Tom McGowan John Messaglia
Larhone Miles Tom Miller Stan Mitchell Kevin Moore Kenneth Moreland Bob Morrow Paul Moseley Jeff Myles Greg Nelson Ron Olesiak Jr.
Bill Oostdyk Bill Orris Rich Parsons Jeff Pearson Jesus Perez Clarence Rak Jeff Rutledge Paul Schoessling Steve Scholten Alan Schweisthal
Kevin Senor Jason Shook Mark Shoults Mark Siekierski Mike Skrabis Darrin Sortor Joe Spagnolo Randy Steen Jim Sullivan Mark Thurnau
Scott Tierney Vernal Turner Bob Vaughn Tom Warrick Lawrence Wayne Kevin White Andrew Williams Don Williams Mark Witzke Frank Wleklinski
  2018 ASSIGNMENTS
  2017 ASSIGNMENTS
  2016 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2015 ASSIGNMENTS  
  NAME THE OFFICIAL  
  STATE TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS  
  OFFICIALS GAME LOGS