HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  Building a New Tradition of Basketball at Its Best
  
Officials Game Logs

         
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL   JIM LYNCH

HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC ASSIGNMENTS
12/28/2017 -- Lincoln Park 76, Ssaint Charles East 73 -- Quarterfinal -- (Tracey Carothers, Mark Cladis)   
Box Score
12/28/2016 --
Bolingbrook 53, Westinghouse 46 -- Quarterfinal (Tom Fuller, Larhone Miles)  Box Score
12/28/2015 --
Stevenson 72, Richards 41 -- Quarterfinal (George Kasper, Paul Moseley)  Box Score
12/26/2015 --
Crespi Carmelite 68, Perspectives MSA 42 -- Opening Round (Craig Jeffreys, John Messaglia)   Box Score 

STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES ASSIGNMENTS
2018 -- 3A Saint Laurence Sectional Semifinal -- (Tracey Carothers, Mark Sholuts)
2018 -- 4A Lemont Regional Championship -- (Joe Marshall, Kevin Senor)
2017 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Tom Miller, Don Williams)
2017 -- 3A Sears Centre Supersectional -- (Tom Miller, Don Williams)
2017 -- 3A Genoa-Kingston Sectional Championship -- (Tom Miller, Don Williams)
2017 -- 4A Joliet Central Regional -- (Mark Guthrie, Paul Novak)
2016 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Tom Miller, Don Williams)
2016 -- 4A Northwestern university -- (Tom Miller, Don Williams)
2016 -- 3A Saint Laurence Sectional Championship -- (Tom Miller, Don Williams)
2016 -- 3A Kankakee Regional Championship -- (Andy Gerdes, Chris Koerner)
2015 -- 3A Hoffman Estates Supersectional -- (Kevin Grayer, Ron Miles)
2015 -- 4A Eisenhower Sectional Championship -- (Kevin Grayer, Ron Miles)
2015 -- 3A Coal City Regional Championship -- (Jim Knauf, Jim Rutledge)
2014 -- 4A Aurora East Sectional Championship -- (Tom Huster, Paul Schoessling)
2014 -- 4A Oak Lawn Regional Championship -- (Vince Mancini, Gary Zahara)
2013 -- 4A Waukegan Sectional Championship -- (Craig Bunton, Don Williams)
2013 -- 4A Saint Rita Regional Championship -- (John Hodel, ???)
2012 -- 3A Glenbard South Sectional Championship -- (Andrew Williams, Don Williams)
2012 -- 4A Andrew Regional Championship -- (Sean Lamb, John Messaglia)
2011 -- 3A Rich South Sectional Semifinal -- (Scott Goselin, Roger Quinlan)
2011 -- 4A Bolingbrook Regional Championship -- (George Kasper, Tom Miller)
2010 -- 4A Homewood-Flossmoor Sectional Semifinal -- (Mike Maziarka, Mike McCarthy)
2010 -- 3A Rich South Regional Championship -- (Steve Laken, Wayne Layer)
2009 -- 3A Hillcrest Regional Championship -- (Craig Jeffreys, Jim Sheridan)
2008 -- 3A Oak Forest Regional Championship -- (Charlie Schaefer, Jim Utterback)
2007 -- AA Richards Regional Championship -- (John Hornacek, Jim Utterback)
2006 -- AA Shepard Regional Championship -- (Ken Freeman, Michael Pierce)

 





 
   
   2018 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2018 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2018 TEAM ROSTERS
 
 
   
   2018 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2018 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
  Click on an official's name to see their recent IHSA State Series and Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic assignments
     
Tyrone Adams Fred Allman Dave Beesley Steve Bellmore Jim Bernardi Troy Boardman Harry Bohn Andy Bole Andre Bonhart Craig Bunton
Bryce Cann Tracey Carothers Bernie Carroll Mark Cladis Nick Cladis Tom Cordogan Al Corl Bill DePue Jim Dinkheller Dan Dyra
Dan Fisher Tom Flynn Paul Frerking Tom Fuller Johnny Garcia Mike Geske Chuck Gonzalez Kevin Grayer Rodney Harrington Greg Hartzheim
Octavio Herrera Bob Horvath Tom Huster Bob Issel Craig Jeffreys Bill Jones Darnell Jones Doug Juhlin Mike Kashirsky George Kasper
Joe Keller Mick Kelly Marcel Kerr Dave King Kevin King Peter King Sean Lamb Mark Leffler Sonny Lott Tariq Lucas
Mike Luzzi Jim Lynch Matt Mann John Marino Scott Massie Greg Matuszewski Christopher Mays Mike McCarthy Tom McGowan John Messaglia
Larhone Miles Tom Miller Stan Mitchell Kevin Moore Kenneth Moreland Bob Morrow Paul Moseley Jeff Myles Greg Nelson Ron Olesiak Jr.
Bill Oostdyk Bill Orris Rich Parsons Jeff Pearson Jesus Perez Clarence Rak Jeff Rutledge Paul Schoessling Steve Scholten Alan Schweisthal
Kevin Senor Jason Shook Mark Shoults Mark Siekierski Mike Skrabis Darrin Sortor Joe Spagnolo Randy Steen Jim Sullivan Mark Thurnau
Scott Tierney Vernal Turner Bob Vaughn Tom Warrick Lawrence Wayne Kevin White Andrew Williams Don Williams Mark Witzke Frank Wleklinski
  2018 ASSIGNMENTS
  2017 ASSIGNMENTS
  2016 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2015 ASSIGNMENTS  
  NAME THE OFFICIAL  
  STATE TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS  
  OFFICIALS GAME LOGS