HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  Building a New Tradition of Basketball at Its Best
  
Officials Game Logs

         
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL   KEVIN GRAYER

HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC ASSIGNMENTS
12/27/2017 -- Rockford Auburn 50, Glenbrook North 40 -- Opening Round -- (John Garcia, Rodney Harrington)
  Box Score
12/27/2016 -- Rockford Auburn 84, Richards 63 --Opening Round -- (Mark Cladis, Paul Schoessling) 
Box Score
12/26/2015 -- Maine South 56, Urban Prep Englewood 42 -- Opening Round -- (Fred Allman, Sonny Lott) 
Box Score

STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES ASSIGNMENTS
2017 -- 4A Plainfield North Regional Championship -- (Jim Buckels, Jim Sheridan)
2016 -- 3A Chicago Westinghouse Sectional Championship -- (Andy Bole, Mysheeke Glover)
2016 -- 4A Chicago Whitney Young Regional Championship -- (Scott Vandermoon, ????)
2015 -- 4A Eisenhower Sectional Championship -- (Jim Lynch, Larhone Miles)
2015 -- 3A Chicago King Regional Championship -- (Craig Davelis, ????)
2014 -- 3A Chicago Vocational Sectional Championship -- (Mike Daniels, Jeff Rutledge)
2014 -- 4A Chicago Whitney Young Regional Championship -- (partners unknown)
2013 -- 4A Chicago State Supersectional -- (Tom Fuller, Mark Siekierski)
2013 -- 3A Saint Laurence Sectional Championship -- (Mark Siekierski, Kevin White)
2013 -- 4A Batavia Regional Championship -- (Tom Miller, Paul Scimbke)
2012 -- 4A Chicago State Supersectional -- (Tom Flynn, Craig Jeffreys)
2012 -- 3A Rich East Sectional Championship -- (Tom Flynn, Mark Siekierski)
2012 -- 4A Lyons Township Regional Championship -- (Earl Clement, Joe Spagnolo)
2011 -- 3A Joliet Central Supersectional -- (Nick Cladis, Craig Jeffreys)
2011 -- 4A York Sectional Championship -- (Nick Cladis, Craig Jeffreys)
2011 -- 3A Saint Joseph Regional Championship -- (Dave Beesley, John Marino)
2010 -- 4A UIC Supersectional -- (Craig Jeffreys, Mark Siekierski)
2010 -- 3A Riverside-Brookfield Sectional Championship -- (Craig Jeffreys, Mark Siekierski)
2010 -- 3A Kaneland Regional Championship -- (Steve McGrath, ???)
2009 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Mark Cladis, Mark SiekierskI)
2009 -- 4A Sears Centre Supersectional -- (Mark Cladis, Mark SiekierskI)
2009 -- 3A Richards Sectional Championship -- (Mark Cladis, Mark SiekierskI)
2009 -- 3A Lemont Regional Championship -- (Mark Leffler, Mike Maziarka)
2008 -- 4A Chicago State Supersectional -- (Tom Flynn, Jim Utterback)
2008 -- 3A Rich South Sectional Championship - (Tom Flynn, Jim Utterback)
2008 -- 4A Whitney Young Regional Championship -- (Mark Jordan, Mike Maziarka)
2007 -- AA State Finals -- (Ron Jones, Al Schweisthal)
2007 -- AA UIC Supersectional -- (Ron Jones, Al Schweisthal)
2007 -- AA Joliet Sectional Championship -- (Ron Jones, Al Schweisthal)
2007 -- AA Chicago Crane Regional Championship -- (Terry Murphy, Jesus Perez)
2006 -- AA State Finals -- (Ed Monaghan, Stan Mitchell)
2006 -- AA UIC Supersectional -- (Mike Geske, Steve Scholten)
2006 -- AA Niles West Sectional Championship -- (Mike Geske, Steve Scholten)
2006 -- AA Proviso West Regional Championship -- (Bob Morrow, Jeff Rutledge)
2005 -- AA United Center Supersectional -- (Dave King, Rob Watson)
2005 -- AA Lake Zurich Sectional Championship -- (Dave King, Rob Watson)
2005 -- AA Loyola Academy Regional Championship -- (Peter King, Alan Schuette)
2004 -- AA Saint Xavier Sectional Championship -- (Bill Jones, Kevin White)
2004 -- AA Saint Ignatius Regional Championship -- (Ray Piagentini, Kevin White)

 





 
   
   2018 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2018 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2018 TEAM ROSTERS
 
 
   
   2018 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2018 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
  Click on an official's name to see their recent IHSA State Series and Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic assignments
     
Tyrone Adams Fred Allman Dave Beesley Steve Bellmore Jim Bernardi Troy Boardman Harry Bohn Andy Bole Andre Bonhart Craig Bunton
Bryce Cann Tracey Carothers Bernie Carroll Mark Cladis Nick Cladis Tom Cordogan Al Corl Bill DePue Jim Dinkheller Dan Dyra
Dan Fisher Tom Flynn Paul Frerking Tom Fuller Johnny Garcia Mike Geske Chuck Gonzalez Kevin Grayer Rodney Harrington Greg Hartzheim
Octavio Herrera Bob Horvath Tom Huster Bob Issel Craig Jeffreys Bill Jones Darnell Jones Doug Juhlin Mike Kashirsky George Kasper
Joe Keller Mick Kelly Marcel Kerr Dave King Kevin King Peter King Sean Lamb Mark Leffler Sonny Lott Tariq Lucas
Mike Luzzi Jim Lynch Matt Mann John Marino Scott Massie Greg Matuszewski Christopher Mays Mike McCarthy Tom McGowan John Messaglia
Larhone Miles Tom Miller Stan Mitchell Kevin Moore Kenneth Moreland Bob Morrow Paul Moseley Jeff Myles Greg Nelson Ron Olesiak Jr.
Bill Oostdyk Bill Orris Rich Parsons Jeff Pearson Jesus Perez Clarence Rak Jeff Rutledge Paul Schoessling Steve Scholten Alan Schweisthal
Kevin Senor Jason Shook Mark Shoults Mark Siekierski Mike Skrabis Darrin Sortor Joe Spagnolo Randy Steen Jim Sullivan Mark Thurnau
Scott Tierney Vernal Turner Bob Vaughn Tom Warrick Lawrence Wayne Kevin White Andrew Williams Don Williams Mark Witzke Frank Wleklinski
  2018 ASSIGNMENTS
  2017 ASSIGNMENTS
  2016 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2015 ASSIGNMENTS  
  NAME THE OFFICIAL  
  STATE TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS  
  OFFICIALS GAME LOGS