HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  Building a New Tradition of Basketball at Its Best
  
Officials Game Logs

         
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL   TOM WARRICK

HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC ASSIGNMENTS
12/27/2017 -- DePaul College Prep 43, Crete-Monee 30 -- Opening Round -- (Craig Jeffreys, Mick Kelly)   Box Score
12/29/2015 -- Homewood-Flossmoor 55, Stevenson 51 -- Semifinal -- (Paul Moseley, Rich Parsons) 
Box Score
12/26/2015 -- Hinsdale Central 66, Crete-Monee 59 (2OT) -- Opening Round -- (Tom Huster, Rich Parsons) 
Box Score

STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES ASSIGNMENTS
2017 -- 4A Fenton Regional Semifinal -- (Mark Leffler, Don Williams)
2016 -- 3A Streator Sectional Championship -- (Bernie Carroll, Mike Skrabis)
2016 -- 4A Barrington Regional Championship -- (Mike Geske, Mark Thurnau)
2015 -- 4A Barrington Sectional Championship -- (Mike Luzzi, Bob Morrow)
2015 -- 3A Burlington Central Regional Championship -- (Jason Lohery, Kevin Moore)
2014 -- 4A Bartlett Sectional Championship -- (Matt Mann, Mark Siekierski)
2014 -- 3A Woodstock Regional Championship -- (Tom Cordogan, Rich Petersen)
2013 -- 4A Waukegan Sectional Semifinal -- (Andy Bole, Ron Carter)
2013 -- 4A South Elgin Regional Championship -- (Chuck Gonzalez, Don Taylor)
2012 -- 4A Schaumburg Sectional Semifinal -- (Jesus Perez, Paul Schultz)
2012 -- 3A Ridgewood Regional Championship -- (Bob Morrow, Mark Siekierski)
2011 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Kevin Pawlow, Steve Scholten)
2011 -- 4A Waukegan Supersectional -- (Bob Morrow, Mark Siekierski)
2011 -- 3A Ridgewood Sectional Championship -- (Bob Morrow, Mark Siekierski)
2011 -- 4A Conant Regional Championship -- (Ronnie Creggett, Kevin O'Keeffe)
2010 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Mike Geske, Bob Morrow)
2010 -- 3A Hoffman Estates Supersectional -- (Mike Geske, Bob Morrow)
2010 -- 4A Neuqua Valley Sectional Championship -- (Mike Geske, Bob Morrow)
2010 -- 4A Harlem Regional Championship -- (Mike Laman, Bill Oostdyk)
2009 -- 4A Waukegan Sectional Championship -- (Peter King, Steve Scholten)
2009 -- 4A Batavia Regional Championship -- (Don Taylor, Mark Witzke)
2008 -- 3A Freeport Sectional Championship -- (Scott Massie. Dave Zierk)
2008 -- 4A Wheeling Regional Championship -- (Jim Bernardi, Connie Pier)
2007 -- AA Harlem Sectional Championship -- (Tom Cordogan, Dave Zierk)
2007 -- AA Schaumburg Regional Championship -- (Jeff Bert, Tom McGowan)
2006 -- AA Eisenhower Sectional Championship -- (Mike Luzzi, Kevin White)
2006 -- AA Barrington Regional Championship -- (Jim Dinkheller, Joe Maher)
2005 -- AA Barrington Sectional Semifinal -- (Rick Bieterman, Steve Massie)
2005 -- AA Hoffman Estates Regional Championship -- (Jim Ask, Bill Oostdyk)
2004 -- AA Lyons Township Sectional Semifinal -- (Rick Bieterman, Steve Massie)
2004 -- AA Highland Park Regional Championship -- (Tom Cordogan, Pete Smok)
 











 
   
   2018 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2018 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2018 TEAM ROSTERS
 
 
   
   2018 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2018 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
  Click on an official's name to see their recent IHSA State Series and Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic assignments
     
Tyrone Adams Fred Allman Dave Beesley Steve Bellmore Jim Bernardi Troy Boardman Harry Bohn Andy Bole Andre Bonhart Craig Bunton
Bryce Cann Tracey Carothers Bernie Carroll Mark Cladis Nick Cladis Tom Cordogan Al Corl Bill DePue Jim Dinkheller Dan Dyra
Dan Fisher Tom Flynn Paul Frerking Tom Fuller Johnny Garcia Mike Geske Chuck Gonzalez Kevin Grayer Rodney Harrington Greg Hartzheim
Octavio Herrera Bob Horvath Tom Huster Bob Issel Craig Jeffreys Bill Jones Darnell Jones Doug Juhlin Mike Kashirsky George Kasper
Joe Keller Mick Kelly Marcel Kerr Dave King Kevin King Peter King Sean Lamb Mark Leffler Sonny Lott Tariq Lucas
Mike Luzzi Jim Lynch Matt Mann John Marino Scott Massie Greg Matuszewski Christopher Mays Mike McCarthy Tom McGowan John Messaglia
Larhone Miles Tom Miller Stan Mitchell Kevin Moore Kenneth Moreland Bob Morrow Paul Moseley Jeff Myles Greg Nelson Ron Olesiak Jr.
Bill Oostdyk Bill Orris Rich Parsons Jeff Pearson Jesus Perez Clarence Rak Jeff Rutledge Paul Schoessling Steve Scholten Alan Schweisthal
Kevin Senor Jason Shook Mark Shoults Mark Siekierski Mike Skrabis Darrin Sortor Joe Spagnolo Randy Steen Jim Sullivan Mark Thurnau
Scott Tierney Vernal Turner Bob Vaughn Tom Warrick Lawrence Wayne Kevin White Andrew Williams Don Williams Mark Witzke Frank Wleklinski
  2018 ASSIGNMENTS
  2017 ASSIGNMENTS
  2016 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2015 ASSIGNMENTS  
  NAME THE OFFICIAL  
  STATE TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS  
  OFFICIALS GAME LOGS