HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  Building a New Tradition of Basketball at Its Best
  
Officials Game Logs

         
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL   BOB HORVATH

HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC ASSIGNMENTS
12/28/2017 -- DePaul Prep 49, Stevenson 36 -- Quarterfinal -- (Sonny Lott, Don Williams)  
Box Score
12/30/2016 --
Bolingbrook 67, Homewood-Flossmoor 62 -- Championship -- (Rich Parsons, Andrew Williams)  Box Score
12/27/2016 --
Lincoln Park 62, Saint Charles East 44 -- Opening Round -- (Bernie Carroll, Jeff Rutledge)   Box Score
12/29/2015 --
Crespi Carmelite 45, Maine South 37 -- Semifinal -- (John Garcia, Andrew Williams)  Box Score
12/26/2015 --
Richards 74, Hope Academy 67 (OT) -- Opening Round -- (Jeff Pearson, Darrin Sortor)   Box Score 

STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES ASSIGNMENTS
2018 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Mike Daniels, John Messaglia)
2018 -- 4A Northern Illinois University Supersectional -- (Mike Daniels, John Messaglia)
2018 -- 4A Romeoville Sectional Championship -- (Mike Daniels, John Messaglia)
2018 -- 3A Rich Central Regional Championship -- (Scot Anderson, Jake Thomas)
2017 -- 4A Chicago State University Supersectional -- (John Messaglia, Vernal Turner)
2017 -- 3A Fenwick Sectional Championship -- (John Messaglia, Vernal Turner)
2016 -- 4A Bloom Sectional Semifinal -- (Ron Carter, Mark Siekierski)
2016 -- 4A Lincoln-Way Central Regional Championship -- (Mike McCarthy, Mike Skrabis)
2015 -- 4A Waukegan Sectional Championship -- (Bill DePue, Mark Siekierski)
2014 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Tracey Carothers, Mike Luzzi)
2014 -- 4A Hinsdale Central Supersectional -- (Tracey Carothers, Mike Luzzi)
2014 -- 4A Thornton Sectional Championship -- (Tracey Carothers, Mike Luzzi)
2013 -- 3A Nazareth Academy Regional Championship -- (Mark Shoults, Mike Skrabis)
2013 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Tracey Carothers, Mike Luzzi)
2013 -- 4A DeKalb Sectional Championship -- (Tracey Carothers, Mike Luzzi)
2013 -- 4A Benet Academy Regional Championship -- (Chuck Graber, Mark Horton)
2013 -- 3A Hoffman Estates Supersectional -- (Tracey Carothers, Mike Luzzi)
2012 -- 4A Hinsdale Central Supersectional -- (Tracey Carothers, Mike Luzzi)
2012 -- 3A Saint Ignatius Sectional Championship -- (Tracey Carothers, Mike Luzzi)
2012 -- 3A Kankakee Regional Championship -- (Trent Eschelman, Bill Orris)
2011 -- 3A Riverside-Brookfield Sectional Championship -- (Vince Mancini, John Messaglia)
2011 -- 4A Brother Rice Regional Championship -- (Tracey Carothers, Scott Tierney)
2010 -- 4A Lyons Township Sectional Championship -- (Michael Daniels, Paul Frerking)
2010 -- 4A Shepard Regional Championship -- (Bob Lau, Charlie Schaefer)
2009 -- 4A Morton Sectional Semifinal -- (Vince Mancini, Jeff Rutledge)
2009 -- 4A Marian Catholic Regional Championship -- (Nick Cladis, Steve Laken)
2008 -- 4A Richards Sectional Semifinal -- (Vince Mancini, Mike McCarthy)
2008 -- 3A Crete-Monee Regional Championship -- (Chuck McNellis, Jim Sullivan)
2007 -- AA Oak Lawn Sectional Semifinal -- (Andy Bole, Roger Quinlan)
2007 -- AA Thornwood Regional Championship -- (Rodney Hull, Ken Kollath)
2006 -- AA Andrew Regional Championship -- (Nick Cladis, John Messaglia)
2005 -- AA Naperville Central Regional Championship -- (Jerry Frump, Al Schweisthal)

 
   
   2018 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2018 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2018 TEAM ROSTERS
 
 
   
   2018 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2018 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
  Click on an official's name to see their recent IHSA State Series and Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic assignments
     
Tyrone Adams Fred Allman Dave Beesley Steve Bellmore Jim Bernardi Troy Boardman Harry Bohn Andy Bole Andre Bonhart Craig Bunton
Bryce Cann Tracey Carothers Bernie Carroll Mark Cladis Nick Cladis Tom Cordogan Al Corl Bill DePue Jim Dinkheller Dan Dyra
Dan Fisher Tom Flynn Paul Frerking Tom Fuller Johnny Garcia Mike Geske Chuck Gonzalez Kevin Grayer Rodney Harrington Greg Hartzheim
Octavio Herrera Bob Horvath Tom Huster Bob Issel Craig Jeffreys Bill Jones Darnell Jones Doug Juhlin Mike Kashirsky George Kasper
Joe Keller Mick Kelly Marcel Kerr Dave King Kevin King Peter King Sean Lamb Mark Leffler Sonny Lott Tariq Lucas
Mike Luzzi Jim Lynch Matt Mann John Marino Scott Massie Greg Matuszewski Christopher Mays Mike McCarthy Tom McGowan John Messaglia
Larhone Miles Tom Miller Stan Mitchell Kevin Moore Kenneth Moreland Bob Morrow Paul Moseley Jeff Myles Greg Nelson Ron Olesiak Jr.
Bill Oostdyk Bill Orris Rich Parsons Jeff Pearson Jesus Perez Clarence Rak Jeff Rutledge Paul Schoessling Steve Scholten Alan Schweisthal
Kevin Senor Jason Shook Mark Shoults Mark Siekierski Mike Skrabis Darrin Sortor Joe Spagnolo Randy Steen Jim Sullivan Mark Thurnau
Scott Tierney Vernal Turner Bob Vaughn Tom Warrick Lawrence Wayne Kevin White Andrew Williams Don Williams Mark Witzke Frank Wleklinski
  2018 ASSIGNMENTS
  2017 ASSIGNMENTS
  2016 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2015 ASSIGNMENTS  
  NAME THE OFFICIAL  
  STATE TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS  
  OFFICIALS GAME LOGS