HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  Building a New Tradition of Basketball at Its Best
  
Officials Game Logs

       
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL   JOHNNY GARCIA

HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC ASSIGNMENTS
2017 -- Rockford Auburn 50, Glenbrook North 40 -- Opening Round -- (Kevin Grayer, Rodney Harrington)   Box Score
2016 -- Homewood-Flossmoor 41, DePaul College Prep 40 -- Semifinal -- (John Messaglia, Larhone Miles)  Box Score
2016 -- Marian Catholic 51, Lincoln Park 49 -- Quarterfinal -- (Andrew Williams, Don Williams)  Box Score 
2015 -- Crespi Carmelite 45, Maine South 37 -- Semifinal -- (Bob Horvath, Andrew Williams)  Box Score


STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES ASSIGNMENTS
2015 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Mike Daniels, Tom Fuller)
2015 -- 4A Hinsdale Central Supersectional -- (Mike Daniels, Tom Fuller)
2015 -- 4A Morton Sectional Championship -- (Mike Daniels, Tom Fuller)
2015 -- 3A DePaul College Prep Regional Championship -- (Greg Hartzheim, John Marino)
2014 -- 4A Chicago State University Supersectional -- (Craig Bunton, Carig Jeffreys)
2014 -- 4A Elgin Sectional Championship -- (Craig Bunton, Craig Jeffreys)
2013 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Tom Huster, Vernal Turner)
2013 -- 4A Hinsdale Central Supersectional -- (Tom Huster, Rich Parsons)
2013 -- 3A Rich South Supersectional -- (Tom Huster, Rich Parsons)
2012 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Craig Bunton, Nick Cladis)
2012 -- 3A Joliet Central Supersectional -- (Craig Bunton, Nick Cladis)
2012 -- 4A East Aurora Sectional Championship -- (Craig Bunton, Nick Cladis)
2012 -- 3A Chicago Marshall Regional Championship -- (Paul Moseley, Gary Zahara)
2011 -- 4A Northern Illinois University Supersectional -- (Tom Huster, Rich Parsons)
2011 -- 4A New Trier Sectional Championship -- (Tom Huster, Rich Parsons)
2011 -- 3A Chicago University High Regional Championship -- (Mick Kelly, Ron Olesiak Jr)
2010 -- 4A Homewood-Flossmoor Sectional Championship -- (Wayne Layer, ???)
2010 -- 3A Illiana Christian Regional Championship -- (Marcel Kerr, Jim Sheridan)
2009 -- 3A Chicago King Sectional Championship -- (George Kasper, Mike Luzzi)
2009 -- 4A Saint Patrick Regional Championship -- (Tom Huster, Paul Schultz)
2008 -- 3A Chicago Englewood Sectional Championship -- (Mike Luzzi, Paul Moseley)
2008 -- 4A Saint Ignatius Regional Championship -- (Ron Carter, Keith McClellan)
2007 -- AA Whitney Young Sectional Championship -- (George Kasper, Chuck McNellis)
2007 -- AA Chicago Vocational Regional Championship -- (Rich Piolatto, Darryl Royster)
2006 -- AA Bloom Sectional Championship -- (Bill Jones, Jim Sullivan)
2006 -- AA Chicago Marshall Regional Championship -- (Paul Frerking, Dorran Stewart)
2005 -- AA Saint Ignatius Sectional Semifinal -- (Paul Moseley, Connie Pier)
2005 -- AA Saint Rita Regional Championship -- (Paul Frerking, Marcel Kerr)
2004 -- AA Evanston Regional Championship -- (Bill Nekeitis, Phil Schmidt)



Click on an official's name to see their recent IHSA State Series and Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic assignments
Tyrone Adams Fred Allman Dave Beesley Steve Bellmore Jim Bernardi Troy Boardman Harry Bohn Andy Bole Andre Bonhart Craig Bunton
Bryce Cann Tracey Carothers Bernie Carroll Mark Cladis Nick Cladis Tom Cordogan Al Corl Bill DePue Jim Dinkheller Dan Dyra
Dan Fisher Tom Flynn Paul Frerking Tom Fuller Johnny Garcia Mike Geske Chuck Gonzalez Kevin Grayer Rodney Harrington Greg Hartzheim
Octavio Herrera Bob Horvath Tom Huster Bob Issel Craig Jeffreys Bill Jones Darnell Jones Doug Juhlin Mike Kashirsky George Kasper
Joe Keller Mick Kelly Marcel Kerr Dave King Kevin King Peter King Sean Lamb Mark Leffler Sonny Lott Tariq Lucas
Mike Luzzi Jim Lynch Matt Mann John Marino Scott Massie Greg Matuszewski Christopher Mays Mike McCarthy Tom McGowan John Messaglia
Larhone Miles Tom Miller Stan Mitchell Kevin Moore Kenneth Moreland Bob Morrow Paul Moseley Jeff Myles Greg Nelson Ron Olesiak Jr.
Bill Oostdyk Bill Orris Rich Parsons Jeff Pearson Jesus Perez Clarence Rak Jeff Rutledge Paul Schoessling Steve Scholten Alan Schweisthal
Kevin Senor Jason Shook Mark Shoults Mark Siekierski Mike Skrabis Darrin Sortor Joe Spagnolo Randy Steen Jim Sullivan Mark Thurnau
Scott Tierney Vernal Turner Bob Vaughn Tom Warrick Lawrence Wayne Kevin White Andrew Williams Don Williams Mark Witzke Frank Wleklinski














 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   2018 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2018 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2018 TEAM ROSTERS
 
 
   
   2018 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2018 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
 
     
     
  2018 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2017 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2016 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2015 ASSIGNMENTS  
  NAME THE OFFICIAL  
  STATE TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS  
  OFFICIALS GAME LOGS