HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  Building a New Tradition of Basketball at Its Best
  
Officials Game Logs

       
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL   MARK SIEKIERSKI

HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC ASSIGNMENTS

12/27/2017 -- Stevenson 48, Homewood-Flossmoor 47 -- Opening Round -- (Andre Bonhart, Dave King) 
Box Score
12/27/2016 --
Bolingbrook 78, Glenbrook North 45 -- Opening Round -- (Craig Bunton, Dave King)  Box Score
12/29/2015 -- Rockford Auburn 80, Richards 51 -- Fifth Place Semifinal -- (Darnell Jones, Bill Orris) 
Box Score

STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES ASSIGNMENTS
2018 -- 4A Thornton Sectional Championship -- (Ron Carter, Tom Miller)
2018 -- 4A Naperville North Regional Championship -- (Mark Horton, Jason Shook)
2017 -- 4A Proviso East Sectional Semifinal -- (Scott Massie, Jesus Perez)
2016 -- 4A Bloom Sectional Semifinal -- (Ron Carter, Bob Horvath)
2016 -- 3A Fenwick Regional Championship -- (Greg Hartzheim, ???)
2015 -- 4A Waukegan Sectional Championship -- (Fred Allman, Paul Schoessling)
2014 -- 3A Bartlett Sectional Championship -- (Matt Mann, Tom Warrick)
2014 -- 4A Elk Grove Regional Championship -- (Ronnie Creggett, Craig Davelis)
2013 -- 3A Saint Laurence Sectional Championship -- (Kevin Grayer, Kevin White)
2012 -- 3A Rich East Sectional Championship -- (Tom Flynn, Kevin Grayer)
2012 -- 3A Sandwich Regional Championship -- (Tom Miller, Mark Witzke)
2011 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Bob Morrow, Craig Bunton)
2011 -- 4A Waukegan Supersectional -- (Bob Morrow, Tom Warrick)
2011 -- 3A Ridgewood Sectional Championship -- (Bob Morrow, Tom Warrick)
2011 -- 3A Yorkville Regional Championship -- (Jim Knauf, Paul Schimbke)
2010 -- 4A UIC Supersectional -- (Kevin Grayer, Craig Jeffreys)
2010 -- 3A Riverside-Brookfield Sectional Championship -- (Kevin Grayer, Craig Jeffreys)
2010 -- 3A Aurora Central Catholic Regional Championship -- (Bill Roberts, Paul Schimbke)
2009 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Mark Cladis, Kevin Grayer)
2009 -- 4A Sears Center Supersectional -- (Mark Cladis, Kevin Grayer)
2009 -- 3A Richards Sectional Championship -- (Mark Cladis, Kevin Grayer)
2009 -- 3A Glenbard South Regional Championship -- (Bryce Cann, Bob Jenkins)
2008 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Steve Scholten, William Smith)
2008 -- 3A Chicago State Supersectional -- (Steve Scholten, William Smith)
2008 -- 3A Riverside-Brookfield Sectional Championship -- (Steve Scholten, William Smith)
2008 -- 3A Sycamore Regional Championship -- (Dave King, Brad Salley)
2007 -- AA Niles North Sectional Championship -- (Bill Jones, Jim McKenna)
2007 -- AA Lake Park Regional Championship -- (Tom Huster, Bill Oostdyk)
2006 -- AA NIU Supersectional -- (Steve Massie, Al Schweisthal)
2006 -- AA Glenbrook North Sectional Championship -- (Steve Massie, Al Schweisthal)
2006 -- AA Naperville North Regional Championship -- (Tom Rinke, Rob Watson)
2005 -- AA Barrington Sectional Championship -- (Mark Leffler, Al Schweisthal)
2005 -- AA Neuqua Valley Regional Championship -- (Dave King, Joe Marshall)
2004 -- AA Hinsdale South Sectional Semifinal -- (Mark Leffler, Al Schweisthal)
2004 -- AA Minooka Regional Championship -- (Dave King, Rob Watson)


Click on an official's name to see their recent IHSA State Series and Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic assignments
Tyrone Adams Fred Allman Dave Beesley Steve Bellmore Jim Bernardi Troy Boardman Harry Bohn Andy Bole Andre Bonhart Craig Bunton
Bryce Cann Tracey Carothers Bernie Carroll Mark Cladis Nick Cladis Tom Cordogan Al Corl Bill DePue Jim Dinkheller Dan Dyra
Dan Fisher Tom Flynn Paul Frerking Tom Fuller Johnny Garcia Mike Geske Chuck Gonzalez Kevin Grayer Rodney Harrington Greg Hartzheim
Octavio Herrera Bob Horvath Tom Huster Bob Issel Craig Jeffreys Bill Jones Darnell Jones Doug Juhlin Mike Kashirsky George Kasper
Joe Keller Mick Kelly Marcel Kerr Dave King Kevin King Peter King Sean Lamb Mark Leffler Sonny Lott Tariq Lucas
Mike Luzzi Jim Lynch Matt Mann John Marino Scott Massie Greg Matuszewski Christopher Mays Mike McCarthy Tom McGowan John Messaglia
Larhone Miles Tom Miller Stan Mitchell Kevin Moore Kenneth Moreland Bob Morrow Paul Moseley Jeff Myles Greg Nelson Ron Olesiak Jr.
Bill Oostdyk Bill Orris Rich Parsons Jeff Pearson Jesus Perez Clarence Rak Jeff Rutledge Paul Schoessling Steve Scholten Alan Schweisthal
Kevin Senor Jason Shook Mark Shoults Mark Siekierski Mike Skrabis Darrin Sortor Joe Spagnolo Randy Steen Jim Sullivan Mark Thurnau
Scott Tierney Vernal Turner Bob Vaughn Tom Warrick Lawrence Wayne Kevin White Andrew Williams Don Williams Mark Witzke Frank Wleklinski



 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   2018 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2018 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2018 TEAM ROSTERS
 
 
   
   2018 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2018 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
 
     
     
  2018 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2017 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2016 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2015 ASSIGNMENTS  
  NAME THE OFFICIAL  
  STATE TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS  
  OFFICIALS GAME LOGS