HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  Building a New Tradition of Basketball at Its Best
  
Officials Game Logs

       
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL   JIM SULLIVAN

HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC ASSIGNMENTS
12/30/2017 -- Crete-Monee 70, Hinsdale Central 63 -- (Marcel Kerr, Greg Matuszewski) 
 Box Score
12/30/2016 --
Stevenson 57, Saint Viator 22 -- (Mike Geske, Jeff Myles)  Box Score  
12/28/2015 -- Foreman 56, Hope Academy 48 -- Consolation Quarterfinal -- (Mike Kashirsky, Jeff Rutledge) 
Box Score

STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES ASSIGNMENTS
2018 -- 4A Lincoln-Way Central Regional Championship -- (John Kruswicki, ???)
2017 -- 3A Fenwick Sectional Semifinal -- (Ron Carter, Chris Mays)
2017 -- 4A Homewood-Flossmoor Regional Championship -- (Tariq Lucas, ???)
2016 -- 3A Chicago Westinghouse Championship -- (Andre Bonhart, Bryce Cann)
2016 -- 4A TF South Regional Championship -- (Mark Cladis, LaMorris Scott)
2015 -- 4A East Aurora Sectional Semifinal -- (Bryce Cann, Bernie Carroll)
2014 -- 4A Marist Sectional Championship -- (Fred Allman, Paul Moseley)
2014 -- 3A Thornridge Regional Championship -- (Scott Anderson, ???)
2013 -- 3A Nazareth Academy Sectional Semifinal -- (Octavio Herrera, Steve Scholten)
2013 -- 4A Marian Catholic Regional Championship -- (Ed Draper, ???)
2012 -- 3A Saint Ignatius Sectional Semifinal -- (Andy Bole, Tom Fuller)
2012 -- 3A Riverside-Brookfield Regional Championship -- (Mike Kaufman, Ron Ritter)
2011 -- 4A Argo Sectional Semifinal -- (Paul Frerking, Jesus Perez)
2011 -- 3A T.F. North Regional Championship -- (Tom Flynn, Alex Steurer)
2010 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Mark Cladis, William Smith)
2010 -- 3A UIC Supersectional -- (Mark Cladis, William Smith)
2010 -- 4A Niles West Sectional Championship -- (Mark Cladis, William Smith)
2009 -- 4A Chicago State Supersectional -- (Craig Jeffreys, Kevin White)
2009 -- 4A Niles North Sectional Championship -- (Craig Jeffreys, Kevin White)
2009 -- 4A Sandburg Regional Championship -- (Bob Lau, John Messaglia)
2008 -- 3A Sears Centre Supersectional -- (Fred Allman, Kevin White)
2008 -- 4A Proviso East Sectional Championship -- (Fred Allman, Kevin White)
2008 -- 3A Crete-Monee Regional Championship -- (Bob Horvath, Chuck McNellis)
2007 -- AA Oak Lawn Sectional Championship -- (Mike Luzzi, Paul Moseley)
2007 -- AA Sandburg Regional Championship -- (Bob Lau, Jack Slusarz)
2006 -- AA Bloom Sectional Championship -- (John Garcia, Bill Jones)
2006 -- AA Chicago Julian Regional Championship -- (Steve Alexander, Craig Jeffreys)
2005 -- AA State Finals -- (Mike Geske, Scott Massie)
2005 -- AA Moline Supersectional -- (Mike Geske, Scott Massie)
2005 -- AA East Aurora Sectional Championship -- (Mike Geske, Scott Massie)
2005 -- AA Brother Rice Regional Championship -- (Mike McCarthy, Scherzinger)
2004 -- AA United Center Supersectional -- (Mike Geske, Jim McKenna)
2004 -- AA Niles West Sectional Championship --  (Mike Geske, Jim McKenna)
2004 -- AA Rich East Regional Championship -- (Jim Buckels, Rich Piolatto)


Click on an official's name to see their recent IHSA State Series and Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic assignments
Tyrone Adams Fred Allman Dave Beesley Steve Bellmore Jim Bernardi Troy Boardman Harry Bohn Andy Bole Andre Bonhart Craig Bunton
Bryce Cann Tracey Carothers Bernie Carroll Mark Cladis Nick Cladis Tom Cordogan Al Corl Bill DePue Jim Dinkheller Dan Dyra
Dan Fisher Tom Flynn Paul Frerking Tom Fuller Johnny Garcia Mike Geske Chuck Gonzalez Kevin Grayer Rodney Harrington Greg Hartzheim
Octavio Herrera Bob Horvath Tom Huster Bob Issel Craig Jeffreys Bill Jones Darnell Jones Doug Juhlin Mike Kashirsky George Kasper
Joe Keller Mick Kelly Marcel Kerr Dave King Kevin King Peter King Sean Lamb Mark Leffler Sonny Lott Tariq Lucas
Mike Luzzi Jim Lynch Matt Mann John Marino Scott Massie Greg Matuszewski Christopher Mays Mike McCarthy Tom McGowan John Messaglia
Larhone Miles Tom Miller Stan Mitchell Kevin Moore Kenneth Moreland Bob Morrow Paul Moseley Jeff Myles Greg Nelson Ron Olesiak Jr.
Bill Oostdyk Bill Orris Rich Parsons Jeff Pearson Jesus Perez Clarence Rak Jeff Rutledge Paul Schoessling Steve Scholten Alan Schweisthal
Kevin Senor Jason Shook Mark Shoults Mark Siekierski Mike Skrabis Darrin Sortor Joe Spagnolo Randy Steen Jim Sullivan Mark Thurnau
Scott Tierney Vernal Turner Bob Vaughn Tom Warrick Lawrence Wayne Kevin White Andrew Williams Don Williams Mark Witzke Frank Wleklinski



 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   2018 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2018 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2018 TEAM ROSTERS
 
 
   
   2018 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2018 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
 
     
     
  2018 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2017 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2016 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2015 ASSIGNMENTS  
  NAME THE OFFICIAL  
  STATE TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS  
  OFFICIALS GAME LOGS