HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  Building a New Tradition of Basketball at Its Best
  
Officials Game Logs

       
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL   PAUL SCHOESSLING

HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC ASSIGNMENTS
12/27/2016 --
Rockford Auburn 84, Richards 63 -- Opening Round -- (Mark Cladis, Kevin Grayer)   Box Score 
12/30/2015 --
Crespi Carmelite 50, Homewood-Flossmoor 41 -- Championship -- (Nick Cladis, Larhone Miles)   Box Score
12/26/2015 --
Rockford Auburn 83, Westinghouse 69 -- Opening Round -- (Bill DePue, Vernal Turner  Box Score

STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES ASSIGNMENTS
2017 -- 4A Waukegan Sectional Championship -- (Tom Cordogan, Mark Thurnau)
2017 -- 4A Jacobs Regional Championship -- (Jim French, Joel Wisz)
2016 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Tracey Carothers, Mark Thurnau)
2016 -- 3A Sears Centre Supersectional -- (Tracey Carothers, Mark Thurnau)
2016 -- 4A Riverside-Brookfield Sectional Championship -- (Tracey Carothers, Mark Thurnau)
2016 -- 4A Warren Regional Championship -- (Bob Issel, ????)
2015 -- 4A Bolingbrook Sectional Championship -- (Fred Allman, Mark Thurnau)
2015 -- 3A Lakes Regional Championship -- (Bill Orris, Ramon Tudela)
2014 -- 4A East Aurora Sectional Championship -- (Tom Huster, Jim Lynch)
2014 -- 4A Libertyville regional Championship -- (Tim Buckney, Pete Smok)
2013 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Nick Cladis, Mark Thurnau)
2013 -- 3A Joliet Central Supersectional -- (Nick Cladis, Mark Thurnau)
2013 -- 4A Tornton Sectional Championship -- (Nick Cladis, Mark Thurnau)
2013 -- 4A Glenbard North Regional Championship -- (Ronnie Creggett, Frank Wleklinski)
2012 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Tom Huster, Mark Thurnau)
2012 -- 4A Northern Illinois University Supersectional -- (Tom Huster, Mark Thurnau)
2012 -- 3A Sycamore Sectional Championship -- (Tom Huster, Mark Thurnau)
2012 -- 4A Zion-Benton regional Championship -- (Randy Steen, Troy Whalen)
2011 -- 3A Hoffman Estates Supersectional -- (William Smith, Mark Thurnau)
2011 -- 4A Barrington Sectional Championship -- (William Smith, Mark Thurnau)
2011 -- 4A Elgin Larkin Regional Championship -- (Matt Mann, Mark Thurnau)
2010 -- 4A Waukegan Sectional Championship -- (Steve Scholten, Jim Utterback)
2010 -- 3A Saint Viator Regional Championship -- (Greg Burton, Rocky Nelson)
2009 -- 4A Niles North Sectional Semifinal -- (Tracy Carothers, Chuck McNellis)
2009 -- 4A Hoffman Estates Regional Championship -- (Tom Cordogan, Stan Donegan)
2008 -- 4A Barrington Sectional Semifinal -- (Paul Schultz, Don Swanson)
2008 -- 4A Maine South Regional Championship -- (Joe Maher, Russ Schroeder)
2007 -- AA Niles North Sectional Semifinal -- (Rick Bieterman, Rich Petersen)
2007 -- AA Buffalo Grove Regional Championship -- (Dan Bellino, Rocky Nelson)
2006 -- AA Waukegan Sectional Semifinal -- (Dave King, Bill Neketis)
2006 -- AA Deerfield Regional Championship -- (John Frye, Terry Murphy)
2005 -- AA Lake Zurich Sectional Semifinal -- (Tom Cordogan, Scott Klingberg)
2005 -- AA Palatine Regional Championship -- (Ryan Hamm, Joe Maher)
2004 -- AA Saint Xavier Sectional Semifinal -- (Tom Huster, Jay Lyons)
2004 -- AA Glenbrook South Regional Championship -- (Connie Peir, Greg Schmelzer)


Click on an official's name to see their recent IHSA State Series and Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic assignments
Tyrone Adams Fred Allman Dave Beesley Steve Bellmore Jim Bernardi Troy Boardman Harry Bohn Andy Bole Andre Bonhart Craig Bunton
Bryce Cann Tracey Carothers Bernie Carroll Mark Cladis Nick Cladis Tom Cordogan Al Corl Bill DePue Jim Dinkheller Dan Dyra
Dan Fisher Tom Flynn Paul Frerking Tom Fuller Johnny Garcia Mike Geske Chuck Gonzalez Kevin Grayer Rodney Harrington Greg Hartzheim
Octavio Herrera Bob Horvath Tom Huster Bob Issel Craig Jeffreys Bill Jones Darnell Jones Doug Juhlin Mike Kashirsky George Kasper
Joe Keller Mick Kelly Marcel Kerr Dave King Kevin King Peter King Sean Lamb Mark Leffler Sonny Lott Tariq Lucas
Mike Luzzi Jim Lynch Matt Mann John Marino Scott Massie Greg Matuszewski Christopher Mays Mike McCarthy Tom McGowan John Messaglia
Larhone Miles Tom Miller Stan Mitchell Kevin Moore Kenneth Moreland Bob Morrow Paul Moseley Jeff Myles Greg Nelson Ron Olesiak Jr.
Bill Oostdyk Bill Orris Rich Parsons Jeff Pearson Jesus Perez Clarence Rak Jeff Rutledge Paul Schoessling Steve Scholten Alan Schweisthal
Kevin Senor Jason Shook Mark Shoults Mark Siekierski Mike Skrabis Darrin Sortor Joe Spagnolo Randy Steen Jim Sullivan Mark Thurnau
Scott Tierney Vernal Turner Bob Vaughn Tom Warrick Lawrence Wayne Kevin White Andrew Williams Don Williams Mark Witzke Frank Wleklinski


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   2017 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2017 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2017 TEAM ROSTERS
 
 
   
   2017 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2017 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
 
     
     
     
  2017 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2016 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2015 ASSIGNMENTS  
  NAME THE OFFICIAL  
  STATE TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS  
  OFFICIALS GAME LOGS