HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  Building a New Tradition of Basketball at Its Best
  
Officials Game Logs

       
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL   MIKE LUZZI

HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC ASSIGNMENTS
12/27/2016 --
Westinghouse 42, Maine South 33 -- Opening Round -- (Bryce Cann, Kevin White)   Box Score 
12/28/2015 --
Maine South 40, DePaul College Prep 36 -- Quarterfinal -- (Bill Oostdyk, Jesus Perez)   Box Score 
12/26/2015 --
Homewood-Flossmoor 47, Lincoln Park 44 -- Opening Round -- (Craig Bunton, Tom Miler)   Box Score

STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES ASSIGNMENTS
2017 -- 3A Saint Rita Sectional Championship -- (Mike Daniels, Mike Skrabis)
2017 -- 3A Chicago Little Village Regional Championship -- (Tim Loughlane, Clarence Rak)
2016 -- 4A Fremd Sectional Championship -- (Rich parsons, Randy Steen)
2016 -- 4A Morton Regional Championship -- (Kerry Kelly, Joe Spagnolo)
2015 -- 4A Barrington Sectional Championship -- (Bob Morrow, Tom Warrick)
2014 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Tracey Carothers, Bob Horvath)
2014 -- 4A Hinsdale Central Supersectional -- (Tracey Carothers, Bob Horvath)
2014 -- 4A Thornton Sectional Championship -- (Tracey Carothers, Bob Horvath)
2014 -- Chicago King Regional Championship -- (Greg Hartzheim, ????)
2013 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Tracy Carothers, Bob Horvath)
2013 -- 3A Hoffman Estates Supersectional -- (Tracy Carothers, Bob Horvath)
2013 -- 4A DeKalb Sectional Championship -- (Tracy Carothers, Bob Horvath)
2013 -- 4A  Thornwood Regional Championship -- (Sean Fitzpatrick, Mathew Rozanski)
2012 -- 4A Hinsdale Central Supersectional -- (Tracy Carothers, Bob Horvath)
2012 -- 3A Saint Ignatius Sectional Championship -- (Tracy Carothers, Bob Horvath)
2012 -- 3A Nazareth Academy Regional Championship -- (Greg Hartzheim, John Marino)
2011 -- 4A Thornwood Sectional Championship -- (Fred Allman, Ed Monaghan)
2011 -- 3A Hillcrest Regional Championship -- (Curtis Cross, Matt Rozanski)
2010 -- 3A Chicago King Sectional Championship -- (Tracy Carothers, George Kasper)
2010 -- 4A Argo Regional Championship -- (John Marino, Darryl Royster)
2009 -- 3A Chicago King Sectional Championship -- (John Garcia, George Kasper)
2009 -- 3A Gordon Tech Regional Championship -- (Bill Roberts, Josh Schroeder)
2008 -- 3A Chicago Englewood Sectional Championship -- (John Garcia, Paul Moseley)
2008 -- 4A Andrew Regional Championship -- (Bryce Cann, Ken Kollath)
2007 -- AA Oak Lawn Sectional Championship -- (Paul Moseley, Jim Sullivan)
2007 -- AA Stagg Regional Championship -- (Bernie Carroll, Bob Richards)
2006 -- AA Eisenhower Sectional Championship -- (Tom Warrick, Kevin White)
2006 -- AA Saint Rita Regional Championship -- (Joe Madison, Jim Utterback)
2005 -- AA Willowbrook Sectional Semifinal -- (Jerry Gibbons, Len Sanford)
2005 -- AA Gordon Tech Regional Championship -- (Craig Jeffreys, Vince Mancini)
2004 -- AA Gordon Tech Sectional Semifinal -- (Jerry Gibbons, Len Sanford)
2004 -- AA Reavis Regional Championship -- (Mick Kelly, Terry Murphy)



Click on an official's name to see their recent IHSA State Series and Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic assignments
Tyrone Adams Fred Allman Dave Beesley Steve Bellmore Jim Bernardi Troy Boardman Harry Bohn Andy Bole Andre Bonhart Craig Bunton
Bryce Cann Tracey Carothers Bernie Carroll Mark Cladis Nick Cladis Tom Cordogan Al Corl Bill DePue Jim Dinkheller Dan Dyra
Dan Fisher Tom Flynn Paul Frerking Tom Fuller Johnny Garcia Mike Geske Chuck Gonzalez Kevin Grayer Rodney Harrington Greg Hartzheim
Octavio Herrera Bob Horvath Tom Huster Bob Issel Craig Jeffreys Bill Jones Darnell Jones Doug Juhlin Mike Kashirsky George Kasper
Joe Keller Mick Kelly Marcel Kerr Dave King Kevin King Peter King Sean Lamb Mark Leffler Sonny Lott Tariq Lucas
Mike Luzzi Jim Lynch Matt Mann John Marino Scott Massie Greg Matuszewski Christopher Mays Mike McCarthy Tom McGowan John Messaglia
Larhone Miles Tom Miller Stan Mitchell Kevin Moore Kenneth Moreland Bob Morrow Paul Moseley Jeff Myles Greg Nelson Ron Olesiak Jr.
Bill Oostdyk Bill Orris Rich Parsons Jeff Pearson Jesus Perez Clarence Rak Jeff Rutledge Paul Schoessling Steve Scholten Alan Schweisthal
Kevin Senor Jason Shook Mark Shoults Mark Siekierski Mike Skrabis Darrin Sortor Joe Spagnolo Randy Steen Jim Sullivan Mark Thurnau
Scott Tierney Vernal Turner Bob Vaughn Tom Warrick Lawrence Wayne Kevin White Andrew Williams Don Williams Mark Witzke Frank Wleklinski


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   2017 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2017 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2017 TEAM ROSTERS
 
 
   
   2017 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2017 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
 
     
     
     
  2017 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2016 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2015 ASSIGNMENTS  
  NAME THE OFFICIAL  
  STATE TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS  
  OFFICIALS GAME LOGS