HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  Building a New Tradition of Basketball at Its Best
  
Officials Game Logs

         
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL   MIKE GESKE

HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC ASSIGNMENTS
12/29/2017 -- Homewood-Flossmoor 63, Westinghouse 50 -- Consolation Semifinal -- (Sean Lamb, Mike McCarthy) 
Box Score
12/29/2016 -- Stevenson 57, Saint Viator 22 -- (John Marino, Jeff Myles)
Box Score
12/30/2015 -- Hinsdale Central 72, Rockford Auburn 70 (OT) (Fifth Place) -- (Bill Jones, Kevin King)  Box Score

STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES ASSIGNMENTS
2018 -- 3A Wauconda Regional Championship -- (Rich Peterson, ???)
2017 -- 4A Carmel Regional Championship -- (Mike Snodgrass, Randy Steen)
2016 -- 4A Barrington Regional Championship -- (Mark Thurnau, Tom Warrick)
2015 -- 4A Cary-Grove Regional Championship -- (Peter King, Rich Petersen)
2014 -- 3A Antioch Sectional Semifinal -- (Doug Juhlin, Joe Keller)
2014 -- 3A Grayslake Central Regional Championship -- (Bill DePue, Robert Miller)
2013 -- 3A Antioch Sectional Semifinal -- (Tom Cordogan, Peter King)
2013 -- 4A Lake Zurich Regional Championship -- (Tom Cordogan, Jeff Curtin)
2012 -- 3A Ridgewood Sectional Semifinal -- (Jay Lyons, Bob Miller)
2012 -- 3A Johnsburg Regional Championship -- (Mike Babicz, Rich Petersen)
2011 -- 3A Vernon Hills Regional Championship -- (Mike Babicz, Jeff Siegel)
2010 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Bob Morrow, Tom Warrick)
2010 -- 3A Hoffman Estates Supersectional -- (Bob Morrow, Tom Warrick)
2010 -- 4A Nequa Valley Sectional Championship -- (Bob Morrow, Tom Warrick)
2010 -- 3A Johnsburg Regional Championship -- (Craig Bunton, Doug Juhlin)
2009 -- 3A North Chicago Sectional Championship -- (Tom Huster, Jim McKenna)
2009 -- 4A McHenry Regional Championship -- (Doug Juhlin, Mike Laman)
2008 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Wayne Layer, Steve Massie)
2008 -- 3A Northern Illinois University Supersectional -- (Wayne Layer, Steve Massie)
2008 -- 4A Evanston Sectional Championship -- (Wayne Layer, Steve Massie)
2008 -- 3A Vernon Hills regional Championship -- (Rich Petersen, Jeff Siegel)
2007 -- AA Northern Illinois University Supersectional -- (Mark Cladis, Ed Monaghan)
2007 -- AA Elgin Sectional Championship -- (Mark Cladis, Ed Monaghan)
2007 -- AA Lakes Regional Championship -- (Tom Brophy, Pete Smok)
2006 -- AA UIC Supersectional -- (Kevin Grayer, Steve Scholten)
2006 -- AA Niles West Sectional Championship -- (Kevin Grayer, Steve Scholten)
2006 -- AA Johnsbrug Regional Championship -- (Craig Bunton, Rich Petersen)
2005 -- AA State Finals -- (Scott Massie, Jim Sullivan)
2005 -- AA Moline Supersectional -- (Scott Massie, Jim Sullivan)
2005 -- AA East Aurora Sectional Championship -- (Scott Massie, Jim Sullivan)
2005 -- AA McHenry Regional Championship -- (Scott Massie, Pete Smok)
2004 -- AA United Center Supersectional -- (Jim Sullivan, Jim McKenna)
2004 -- AA Niles West Sectional Championship -- (Jim McKenna, Jim Sullivan)
2004 -- AA Lake Zurich Regional Championship -- (Doug Lang, Robert Miller)
 





 
   
   2018 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2018 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2018 TEAM ROSTERS
 
 
   
   2018 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2018 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
  Click on an official's name to see their recent IHSA State Series and Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic assignments
     
Tyrone Adams Fred Allman Dave Beesley Steve Bellmore Jim Bernardi Troy Boardman Harry Bohn Andy Bole Andre Bonhart Craig Bunton
Bryce Cann Tracey Carothers Bernie Carroll Mark Cladis Nick Cladis Tom Cordogan Al Corl Bill DePue Jim Dinkheller Dan Dyra
Dan Fisher Tom Flynn Paul Frerking Tom Fuller Johnny Garcia Mike Geske Chuck Gonzalez Kevin Grayer Rodney Harrington Greg Hartzheim
Octavio Herrera Bob Horvath Tom Huster Bob Issel Craig Jeffreys Bill Jones Darnell Jones Doug Juhlin Mike Kashirsky George Kasper
Joe Keller Mick Kelly Marcel Kerr Dave King Kevin King Peter King Sean Lamb Mark Leffler Sonny Lott Tariq Lucas
Mike Luzzi Jim Lynch Matt Mann John Marino Scott Massie Greg Matuszewski Christopher Mays Mike McCarthy Tom McGowan John Messaglia
Larhone Miles Tom Miller Stan Mitchell Kevin Moore Kenneth Moreland Bob Morrow Paul Moseley Jeff Myles Greg Nelson Ron Olesiak Jr.
Bill Oostdyk Bill Orris Rich Parsons Jeff Pearson Jesus Perez Clarence Rak Jeff Rutledge Paul Schoessling Steve Scholten Alan Schweisthal
Kevin Senor Jason Shook Mark Shoults Mark Siekierski Mike Skrabis Darrin Sortor Joe Spagnolo Randy Steen Jim Sullivan Mark Thurnau
Scott Tierney Vernal Turner Bob Vaughn Tom Warrick Lawrence Wayne Kevin White Andrew Williams Don Williams Mark Witzke Frank Wleklinski
  2018 ASSIGNMENTS
  2017 ASSIGNMENTS
  2016 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2015 ASSIGNMENTS  
  NAME THE OFFICIAL  
  STATE TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS  
  OFFICIALS GAME LOGS