HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  Building a New Tradition of Basketball at Its Best
  
Officials Game Logs

         
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL   DAVE KING

HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC ASSIGNMENTS
12/27/2017 -- Stevenson 48, Homewood-Flossmoor 47 -- Opening Round (Andre Bonhart, Mark Siekierski) 
Box Score
12//27/2016 --
Bolingbrook 78, Glenbrook North 45 -- Opening Round (Craig Bunton, Mark Siekierski)  Box Score
12/26/2015 --
Stevenson 80, Foreman 42 -- Opening Round (Tom Cordogan, Kenneth Moreland)  Box Score

STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES ASSIGNMENTS

2017 -- 4A West Chicago Regional Championship -- (Bernie Carroll, ???)
2016 -- 4A Glenbrook South Sectional Championship -- (Craig Bunton, Matt Mann)
2016 -- 3A Kaneland Regional Championship -- (Tom Cordogan, Jim Dinkheller)
2015 -- 4A Morton Sectional Semifinal -- (Jason Shook, Ron Carter)
2014 -- 4A Lake Zurich Sectional Semifinal -- (Tom Cordogan, Philip Schmidt)
2013 -- 3A Genoa-Kingston Regional Championship -- (Mike Laman, Sonny Lott)
2013 -- 3A Freeport Sectional Semifinal -- (Kevin King, Matt Mann)
2013 -- 4A Oswego East Regional Championship -- (Nick Cladis, John Larson)
2012 -- 4A Barrington Sectional Semifinal -- (Tom Cordogan, Philip Schmidt)
2012 -- 4A Oswego Regional Championship -- (Jason Lohery, Jason Shook)
2011 -- 4A Jacobs Sectional Semifinal -- (Jim Dinkheller, Phil Schmidt)
2011 -- 4A Glenbard East Regional Championship -- (Russ Schroeder, Mark Witzke)
2010 -- 4A Geneva Regional Championship -- (Jay Lyons, Mark Witzke)
2009 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Jim Dinkheller, Rob Watson)
2009 -- 3A Sears Center Supersectional -- (Jim Dinkheller, Rob Watson)
2009 -- 4A Oswego East Sectional Semifinal -- (Jim Dinkheller, Rob Watson)
2009 -- 3A Burlington Central Regional Championship -- (Dave Guse, Sonny Lott)
2008 -- 4A NIU Supersectional -- (Jim Dinkheller, Al Schweisthal)
2008 -- 4A East Aurora Sectional Championship -- (Jim Dinkheller, Al Schweisthal)
2008 -- 3A Sycamore Regional Championship -- (Brad Salley, Mark Siekierski)
2007 -- AA State Finals -- (Jim Dinkheller, Rob Watson)
2007 -- AA NIU Supersectional -- (Jim Dinkheller, Rob Watson)
2007 -- AA Mount Prospect Sectional Championship -- (Jim Dinkheller, Rob Watson)
2007 -- AA Oswego East Regional Championship -- (Jerry Frump, Keith Nykiel)
2006 -- AA State Finals -- (Jim Dinkheller, Rob Watson)
2006 -- AA DePaul Supersectional -- (Jim Dinkheller, Rob Watson)
2006 -- AA Waukegan Sectional Championship -- (Jim Dinkheller, Rob Watson)
2006 -- AA Rockford Auburn Regional Championship -- (Steve Massie, Don Swanson)
2005 -- AA UIC Supersectional -- (Kevin Grayer, Rob Watson)
2005 -- AA Lake Zurich Sectional Championship -- (Kevin Grayer, Rob Watson)
2005 -- AA Neuqua Valley Regional Championship -- (Joe Marshall, Mark Siekierski)
2004 -- AA Waukegan Sectional Championship -- (Jim DInkheller, Rob Watson)
2004 -- AA Minooka Regional Championship -- (Mark Siekierski, Rob Watson)
2003 -- AA Saint Xavier Sectional Championship -- (Paul Mosley, Len Sanford)
2003 -- AA Neuqua Valley Regional Championship -- (Rick Bieterman, Rich Parsons)
2002 -- AA Rockford Harlem Sectional Championship -- (Rocky Nelson, Don Swanson)
2002 -- AA Barrington Regional Championship -- (Rocky Nelson, Don Swanson)
2001 -- AA Elgin Regional Championship -- (Mark Leffler, John Newcomb)
2000 -- AA Elgin Regional Championship -- (Stan Mitchell, Larry Northnagel)
1999 -- AA Wheaton Warrenville South Regional Championship -- (Marv Carlson, Al Schweisthal)
1998 --
AA Naperville North Regional Championship (Dave Laning, Jeff Murrow)
1997 -- AA Jacobs Regional Championship (Dan Korvas)
1996 -- AA Warren Regional Championship (Rich Grube)
1995 -- AA Proviso East Regional Championship (??)
1994 -- AA Marist Regional Championship (Jim McKenna)
1993 -- AA Conant Regional Championship (??)
1992 -- AA Shepard Regional Championship (??)
1991 -- AA Shepard Regional Championship (Mark Robinson)
1990 -- AA Homewood-Flossmoor Regional Championship  (Don Hakes)

 










 
   
   2018 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2018 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2018 TEAM ROSTERS
 
 
   
   2018 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2018 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
  Click on an official's name to see their recent IHSA State Series and Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic assignments
     
Tyrone Adams Fred Allman Dave Beesley Steve Bellmore Jim Bernardi Troy Boardman Harry Bohn Andy Bole Andre Bonhart Craig Bunton
Bryce Cann Tracey Carothers Bernie Carroll Mark Cladis Nick Cladis Tom Cordogan Al Corl Bill DePue Jim Dinkheller Dan Dyra
Dan Fisher Tom Flynn Paul Frerking Tom Fuller Johnny Garcia Mike Geske Chuck Gonzalez Kevin Grayer Rodney Harrington Greg Hartzheim
Octavio Herrera Bob Horvath Tom Huster Bob Issel Craig Jeffreys Bill Jones Darnell Jones Doug Juhlin Mike Kashirsky George Kasper
Joe Keller Mick Kelly Marcel Kerr Dave King Kevin King Peter King Sean Lamb Mark Leffler Sonny Lott Tariq Lucas
Mike Luzzi Jim Lynch Matt Mann John Marino Scott Massie Greg Matuszewski Christopher Mays Mike McCarthy Tom McGowan John Messaglia
Larhone Miles Tom Miller Stan Mitchell Kevin Moore Kenneth Moreland Bob Morrow Paul Moseley Jeff Myles Greg Nelson Ron Olesiak Jr.
Bill Oostdyk Bill Orris Rich Parsons Jeff Pearson Jesus Perez Clarence Rak Jeff Rutledge Paul Schoessling Steve Scholten Alan Schweisthal
Kevin Senor Jason Shook Mark Shoults Mark Siekierski Mike Skrabis Darrin Sortor Joe Spagnolo Randy Steen Jim Sullivan Mark Thurnau
Scott Tierney Vernal Turner Bob Vaughn Tom Warrick Lawrence Wayne Kevin White Andrew Williams Don Williams Mark Witzke Frank Wleklinski
  2018 ASSIGNMENTS
  2017 ASSIGNMENTS
  2016 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2015 ASSIGNMENTS  
  NAME THE OFFICIAL  
  STATE TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS  
  OFFICIALS GAME LOGS