HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  Building a New Tradition of Basketball at Its Best
  
Officials Game Logs

         
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL   TOM CORDOGAN

HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC ASSIGNMENTS
12/26/2015 --
Stevenson 80, Foreman 42 -- (Dave King, Kenneth Moreland)  Box Score

STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES ASSIGNMENTS
2018 -- 3A Sears Centre Supersectional -- (Bill DePue, Bill Oostdyk)
2018 -- 3A Maine East Sectional Championship -- (Bill DePue, Bill Oostdyk)
2017 -- 4A Waukegan Sectional Championship -- (Paul Schoessling, Mark Thurnau)
2017 -- 4A Prospect Regional Championship -- (Jeff Bert, Mark Thurnau)
2016 -- 4A Rock Valley College Sectional Championship -- (Bob Issel, Kevin King)
2016 -- 3A Kaneland Regional Championship -- (Jim Dinkheller, Dave King)
2015 -- 4A Bolingbrook Sectional Semifinal -- (Andy Bole, Tom McGowan)
2014 -- 4A Lake Zurich Sectional Semifinal -- (Dave King, Philip Schmidt)
2014 -- 3A Woodstock regional Championship -- (Rick Petersen, Tom Warrick)
2013 -- 4A Lake Zurich Regional Championship -- (Jeff Curtin, Mike Geske)
2012 -- 3A Antioch Sectional -- (Mike Geske, Peter King)
2012 -- 4A Barrington Sectional Semifinal -- (Dave King, Phillip Schmidt)
2011 -- 4A Barrington Sectional Semifinal -- (Kevin O'Keeffe, Don Williams)
2011 -- 4A West Aurora Regional Championship -- (Jeff Rutledge, Jason Shook)
2010 -- 4A Waukegan Sectional Semifinal -- (Scott Klingberg, Robert Miller)
2010 -- 4A Bartlett Regional Championship -- (Steve Doty, Tom Miller)
2009 -- 4A Hinsdale Central Semifinal -- (Rick Bieterman, Paul Moseley)
2009 -- 4A Hoffman Estates Regional Championship -- (Stan Donegan, Paul Schoessling)
2008 -- 3A Antioch Sectional Championship -- (Craig Bunton, Randy Steen)
2008 -- 4A Palatine Regional Championship -- (Jeff Bert, Steve Doty)
2007 -- AA Harlem Sectional Championship -- (Tom Warrick, Dave Zierk)
2007 -- AA Saint Charles East Regional Championship -- (Steve Doty, Steve Scholten)
2006 -- AA Farragut Sectional Championship -- (Keith McClellan, Peter King)
2006 -- AA West Aurora Regional Championship -- (Jim Ask, Dave Zierk)
2005 -- AA Lake Zurich Sectional Semifinal -- (Scott Klingberg, Paul Schoessling)
2005 -- AA Notre Dame Regional Championship -- (A.Albert, P.Schmidt)
2004 -- AA Elgin Sectional Semifinal -- (Scott Klingberg, Randy Steen)
2004 -- AA Highland Park Regional Championship -- (Pete Smok, Tom Warrick)

 







 
   
   2018 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2018 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2018 TEAM ROSTERS
 
 
   
   2018 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2018 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
  Click on an official's name to see their recent IHSA State Series and Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic assignments
     
Tyrone Adams Fred Allman Dave Beesley Steve Bellmore Jim Bernardi Troy Boardman Harry Bohn Andy Bole Andre Bonhart Craig Bunton
Bryce Cann Tracey Carothers Bernie Carroll Mark Cladis Nick Cladis Tom Cordogan Al Corl Bill DePue Jim Dinkheller Dan Dyra
Dan Fisher Tom Flynn Paul Frerking Tom Fuller Johnny Garcia Mike Geske Chuck Gonzalez Kevin Grayer Rodney Harrington Greg Hartzheim
Octavio Herrera Bob Horvath Tom Huster Bob Issel Craig Jeffreys Bill Jones Darnell Jones Doug Juhlin Mike Kashirsky George Kasper
Joe Keller Mick Kelly Marcel Kerr Dave King Kevin King Peter King Sean Lamb Mark Leffler Sonny Lott Tariq Lucas
Mike Luzzi Jim Lynch Matt Mann John Marino Scott Massie Greg Matuszewski Christopher Mays Mike McCarthy Tom McGowan John Messaglia
Larhone Miles Tom Miller Stan Mitchell Kevin Moore Kenneth Moreland Bob Morrow Paul Moseley Jeff Myles Greg Nelson Ron Olesiak Jr.
Bill Oostdyk Bill Orris Rich Parsons Jeff Pearson Jesus Perez Clarence Rak Jeff Rutledge Paul Schoessling Steve Scholten Alan Schweisthal
Kevin Senor Jason Shook Mark Shoults Mark Siekierski Mike Skrabis Darrin Sortor Joe Spagnolo Randy Steen Jim Sullivan Mark Thurnau
Scott Tierney Vernal Turner Bob Vaughn Tom Warrick Lawrence Wayne Kevin White Andrew Williams Don Williams Mark Witzke Frank Wleklinski
  2018 ASSIGNMENTS
  2017 ASSIGNMENTS
  2016 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2015 ASSIGNMENTS  
  NAME THE OFFICIAL  
  STATE TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS  
  OFFICIALS GAME LOGS