HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC
 
HC SQUARED:  Building a New Tradition of Basketball at Its Best
  
Officials Game Logs

         
     GAMEDAY CENTRAL   NICK CLADIS

HINSDALE CENTRAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC ASSIGNMENTS
12/28/2017 -- Bolingbrook 60, Rockford Auburn 53 -- Quarterfinal -- (George Kasper, Larhone Miles) 
Box Score
12/28/2016 -- Homewood-Flossmoor 41, Rockford Auburn 26 -- (Matt Mann, Jeff Rutledge) 
Box Score
12/30/2015 -- Crespi Carmelite 50, Homewood-Flossmoor 41 (Championship) -- (Lahrone Miles, Paul Schoessling) 
Box Score
12/26/2015 -- DePaul College Prep 50, Saint Charles East 47 (OT) -- (Mark Cladis, Octavio Herrera) 
Box Score

STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES ASSIGNMENTS
2018 -- 3A La Salle-Peru Sectional Semifinal -- (Jake Kliberg, Shane Parker)
2017 -- 4A Lincoln-Way East Sectional Semifinal -- (Mark Cladis, Greg Matuszewski)
2017 -- 3A Coal City Regional Championship -- (Bob Horvath, Shane Parker)
2016 -- 3A Ridgewood Sectional Semifinal -- (Chuck Gonzalez, Greg Hartzheim)
2016 -- 4A Andrew Regional Championship -- (Tariq Lucas, Kevin Senor)
2015 -- 3A Chicago Westinghouse Sectional Semifinal -- (Andre Bonhart, Greg Hartzheim)
2015 -- 4A Yorkville Regional Championship -- (partners unknown)
2014 -- 3A Rich East Sectional Championship -- (Mike McCarthy, Don Williams)
2014 -- 4A Naperville Central Regional Championship -- (John Messgalia, Kevin Senor)
2013 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Paul Schoessling, Mark Thurnau)
2013 -- 3A Joliet Central Supersectional -- (Paul Schoessling, Mark Thurnau)
2013 -- 4A Thornton Sectional Championship -- (Paul Schoessling, Mark Thurnau)
2013 -- 4A Oswego Regional Championship -- (Dave King, John Larson)
2012 -- 3A/4A State Finals -- (Craig Bunton, Johnny Garcia)
2012 -- 3A Joliet Central Supersectional -- (Craig Bunton, Johnny Garcia)
2012 -- 4A East Aurora Sectional Championship -- (Craig Bunton, Johnny Garcia)
2012 -- 4A Thornton Regional Championship -- (Curtis Cross, Mick Kelly)
2011 -- 3A Joliet Central Supersectional -- (Kevin Grayer, Craig Jeffreys)
2011 -- 4A York Sectional Championship --  (Kevin Grayer, Craig Jeffreys)
2011 -- 4A Lincoln-Way North Regional Championship -- (Sean Lamb, Bob Lau)
2010 -- 4A Bloom Regional Championship -- (Craig Jeffreys, Mick Kelly)
2009 -- 3A Riverside-Brookfield Sectional Championship -- (Tom Flynn, Jesus Perez)
2009 -- 4A Marian Catholic Regional Championship -- (Bob Horvath, Steve Laken)
2008 -- 4A Bloom Sectional Championship -- (Edgar Brummett, George Kasper)
2008 -- 4A Eisenhower Regional Championship -- (Ed Draper, Matt Rosanski)
2007 -- AA Lockport Sectional Championship -- (Gene Rayford, William Smith)
2007 -- AA Crete-Monee Regional Championship -- (Bob Dowling, Tom Flynn)
2006 -- AA Bolingbrook Sectional Championship -- (Meece, Demetrius Randle)
2006 -- AA Andrew Regional Championship -- (Bob Horvath, John Messaglia)
2005 -- AA Saint Xavier Sectional Semifinal -- (Bernie Carroll, Bob Morrow)
2005 -- AA Sandburg Regional Championship -- (Wayne Layer, Justin Rutledge)
2004 -- AA Eisenhower Sectional Semifinal -- (Bob Morrow, Rich Piolatto)
2004 -- AA Lockport Regional Championship -- (Mark Cladis, John Messaglia)

 













 
   
   2018 TEAM INFO
 
 
   
   2018 BRACKET 
 
 
   
   2018 TEAM ROSTERS
 
 
   
   2018 PLAYERS TO WATCH
 
 
   
   2018 CLASSIC COACHES
 
 
   
   GENERAL INFORMATION
 
 
   
   HCHC RECORD BOOK
 
 
   
   SCORES & MORE
 
 
   
   MULTI-MEDIA
 
 
   
   NEWS ARCHIVES
 
 
   
   SOCIAL MEDIA
 
 
   
   SALUTE TO SERVICE
 
 
   
   HC SQUARED HISTORY
 
 
   
   HCHC NEWSLETTER
 
 
   
   SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
 
   
   OFFICIALS CENTER
 
  Click on an official's name to see their recent IHSA State Series and Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic assignments
     
Tyrone Adams Fred Allman Dave Beesley Steve Bellmore Jim Bernardi Troy Boardman Harry Bohn Andy Bole Andre Bonhart Craig Bunton
Bryce Cann Tracey Carothers Bernie Carroll Mark Cladis Nick Cladis Tom Cordogan Al Corl Bill DePue Jim Dinkheller Dan Dyra
Dan Fisher Tom Flynn Paul Frerking Tom Fuller Johnny Garcia Mike Geske Chuck Gonzalez Kevin Grayer Rodney Harrington Greg Hartzheim
Octavio Herrera Bob Horvath Tom Huster Bob Issel Craig Jeffreys Bill Jones Darnell Jones Doug Juhlin Mike Kashirsky George Kasper
Joe Keller Mick Kelly Marcel Kerr Dave King Kevin King Peter King Sean Lamb Mark Leffler Sonny Lott Tariq Lucas
Mike Luzzi Jim Lynch Matt Mann John Marino Scott Massie Greg Matuszewski Christopher Mays Mike McCarthy Tom McGowan John Messaglia
Larhone Miles Tom Miller Stan Mitchell Kevin Moore Kenneth Moreland Bob Morrow Paul Moseley Jeff Myles Greg Nelson Ron Olesiak Jr.
Bill Oostdyk Bill Orris Rich Parsons Jeff Pearson Jesus Perez Clarence Rak Jeff Rutledge Paul Schoessling Steve Scholten Alan Schweisthal
Kevin Senor Jason Shook Mark Shoults Mark Siekierski Mike Skrabis Darrin Sortor Joe Spagnolo Randy Steen Jim Sullivan Mark Thurnau
Scott Tierney Vernal Turner Bob Vaughn Tom Warrick Lawrence Wayne Kevin White Andrew Williams Don Williams Mark Witzke Frank Wleklinski
  2018 ASSIGNMENTS
  2017 ASSIGNMENTS
  2016 ASSIGNMENTS  
  2015 ASSIGNMENTS  
  NAME THE OFFICIAL  
  STATE TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS  
  OFFICIALS GAME LOGS